GTR 108918936
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Ambulatory Materials And Injectables To Meet The Needs Of The Basic Health Unit.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108918936
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
4/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Ambulatory Materials And Injectables To Meet The Needs Of The Basic Health Unit.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Tongue Depressor, Wooden Toothpick, Pct With 100 Units, Abocath Nº 16, Box With 100 Units, Abocath Nº 18, Abocath Nº 20, Box With 100 Units, Abocath Nº 22, 10/02/2026 - 16:23:26, 10/02/2026 - 16:25:09, 10/02/2026 - 16:25:19, 10/02/2026 - 16:25:20, 10/02/2026 - 17:23:50, Abocath Nº 24, Box With 100 Units, Liquid Alcohol 70% - 50Ml, Alcohol Liquid 70% - 1 Liter, Alcohol Gel 70% - 500 Gr., Hydrophilic Cotton 500G, Peracetic Acid 1L. Minimum Validity 24 Months, 10V Hydrogen Peroxide, 1L. Minimum Validity Of 24 Months, Disposable Needle 13 55Mm Cx L 100 Units, Disposable Needle For Acupuncture 0.20 (Unisex). Boma In Non-Toxic Pvc And Soft Silicone Nozzle. Bisphenol-A Free Product (Bpa Free)., Crepe Bandage, 18 Threads, 80% Cotton, 16% Polyester, 4% Elastane, Elastic, Porous, Size 08Cm 1, Adult Round Bandaid, Box With 500 Units, Colorful Childrens Round Bandaid, Box With 500 Units., Rectangular Bandaid, Box With 40 Units, Urine Collection Bag With Collection Port. Closed System, With Anti-Reflow Valve, Capacity Of 02 Liter, Nasal Catheter For Adult Oxygen 110Cm, Glasses Type No. 12, Nasal Catheter For Childrens Oxygen, Glasses Type, Degerming Chlorhexidine 2%, 1L, Minimum Validity Of 24 Months, Aqueous Chlorhexidine 1L. Minimum Validity Of 24 Months., Sharps Material Collector 03 Lts, Sharps Material Collector 13 Lts, Operating Field Compress 4 Layers With Lace, Measuring 45Cm Adult, Tnt Sterilization Packaging 30 X 30Cm, Tnt Sterilization Packaging 50 10Cm, Ayres Spatula, Vaginal Speculum, Size P, Size M, Size L, Black Monofilament Suture Thread / Nylon No. 2.0, With 20Mm Needle, 3/8 Circle, Box With 24 Units, Black Monofilament Suture Thread / Nylon No. 3.0, Black Monofilament Suture Thread / Nylon No. 4.0, Autoclave Tape 19 X 30M, Hospital Adhesive Tape 16Mmx 50M, Cytopathological Fixative Spray 100 Ml. Minimum Validity 24 Months., Disposable Diaper, Adult Size S, Unisex, Suitable For Users From 30Kg To 40Kg And Waist From 50 To 80 Cm Composed Of Long Fiber Cellulose Blanket, Super Absorbent Polymer (Gel), Protective Barriers, Anti Leakage Of Propylene Fibers And Elastane Threads (Lycra), Thermoplastic Adhesives, Internal Coating With Antiallergic Material And External Layer In Polyethylene Fiber Fabric, Repositionable Adhesive Fixing Tapes, Anatomical Cut, With Absorption And Microbiological Reports. The Following Descriptions Must Appear On The Packaging: Product Name; Composition; How To Use; Care And/Or Precautions; Quantities Of Diapers; Diaper Size / Recommended Weight; Warning Phrases; Expiration Date; Manufacturer Data; Corporate Reason; Cnpj; Address; Technical Responsible; Anvisa Registration, Adult Size M, Suitable For Users From 40Kg To 70Kg And Waist From 80 To 115 Cm Composed Of Cell Phone Blanket
Key Value
Tender Value
362,309 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
88718f3c-3ea4-48b3-9434-35c9e9b38c2a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.