GTR 108787213
Bids Are Invited For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Paints And Related Materials For Repair And Maintenance Of Public Buildings Belonging To All Departments In The Municipality Of Oliveira/Mg
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108787213
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Paints And Related Materials For Repair And Maintenance Of Public Buildings Belonging To All Departments In The Municipality Of Oliveira/Mg
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Whitewater Can 900 Ml, Bicolor Monofilament Round Brush Diameter 75Mm, Rectangular Brush For Painting, 190X80x205 Mm, Synthetic Enamel - (3.6 Liter Gallon). In Green Color. High Quality Alkyd Product For Use In External And Internal Environments And Can Be Applied To Metals, Wood, Wicker, Etc. Standardized Abnt, 6 Liters). In Yellow Color. High Quality Alkyd Product For Use In External And Internal Environments And Can Be Applied On Metals, 10/02/2026 - 13:05:39, 6 Liters). In Snow White Color. High Quality Alkyd Product For Use In External And Internal Environments And Can Be Applied To Metals, 6 Liters). In Red Color. High Quality Alkyd Product For Use In External And Internal Environments And Can Be Applied To Metals, Wicker, Etc. Standardized Abnt., 6 Liters). In Black Color. High Quality Alkyd Product For Use In External And Internal Environments And Can Be Applied To Metals, Metal Spatulas, Wooden Handle, 100Mm, Burlap, 400 Gr Pack, Crepe Adhesive Tape In Cream Color. Dimensions Equal To Or Greater Than 18 Mm X 50 M 3 M. Package With 06 Units. It Is Mandatory To Send A Sample, Wall Sandpaper, Grit 36, Pack Of 50 Units, Grit 50, Grit 80 - Dimensions: 225 Up To 10 M2, 1 To 2 Coats, 40 Minutes On Tap/3 Hours Final., 18L Can, Yield 40 Up To 60 M2, 2 To 3 Coats, Acrylic Putty - 3.6 Liter Can Yield: 12M/Coat. Ready To Use, No Dilution Required. Drying: 1 Hour To Touch, 4 Hours Between Coats And 6 Hours In Final Drying., Acrylic Putty - 18 Liter Can, Yield Up To 80M Per Coat, Touch Drying Time 1 Hour / Final 4 Hours, Quantity Of Coats From 2 To 3 Coats, Area Indicated Interior And Exterior, With Anti-Mold., Acrylic Resin (Base Solvent) 18 Liters, Complete Roller For Painting, Composed Of Chrome Metallic Fork And 23 Cm Natural Lambswool Roller. Characteristics: Natural Sheep Hair With 12 Mm Hair Height, Ergonomic Polypropylene Handle; Galvanized Metal Rod With 6 Mm Diameter; Resistance To Oxidation And The Action Of Solvents; Smooth And Firm Swivel Fitting; Removable And Replaceable Roller/Painting Roller, Without Handle, Made From Natural Sheepskin Wool, With 23 Cm Usable Width, Suitable For Wide Demarcations And Large Floor Areas. Specifications: High Density Natural Sheep Wool (Minimum 12 Mm Hair Height); Inner Tube In Reinforced Polypropylene, Resistant To Solvents And Methacrylate; Firm And Sealed Fixation At The Ends; Compatible With Methacrylic, Epoxy And Acrylic Paints; Core With Standard Fitting 6 Mm; High Ink Absorption And Distribution Capacity; Resistant To Wear Due To Friction And Solvents; Uniform Finish, No Bubbles, Spatter Or Fraying. Supplied In Individual Packaging, Duly Labeled. /, Rollers For Painting With Viaria Paint, With Handle, Made From Natural Lamb Wool, With 09 Cm Usable Width. They Must Present High Absorption And Paint Retention, Providing A Uniform And Spatter-Free Finish. Minimum Characteristics: Natural Sheep Hair With Uniform Density, Approximate Hair Height Of 10 Mm To 12 Mm; Inner Tube Made Of High-Resistance Polypropylene, With Sealed Ends; Compatible With Paints Based On Methyl Methacrylate, Solvent And Water; Firm Fixation Of The Fabric To The Tube, Resistant To Detachment During Use; Axle
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e1bb3015-5474-4e57-83ab-3ed09d2d5c7c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.