GTR 108719573
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Possible Purchase Of Diapers, Intended Exclusively For Beneficiaries Of Complementary Law 123/2006
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108719573
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
4/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Possible Purchase Of Diapers, Intended Exclusively For Beneficiaries Of Complementary Law 123/2006
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Anatomical Diapers Adaptable To All Mannequins. For Urinary, Fecal And Post-Operative Incontinence, With Elastic Bands On The Legs To Prevent Leaks, A Soft, Anti-Allergenic And Filtering Inner Layer, Cellulose Fibers And Super Absorbent Polymers With Gel (High Absorption Power), An Outer Layer Of Anti-Leak Polyethylene, With Barriers And Adhesive Tapes For Fixation. All Components In Contact With The Skin Are Non-Toxic. Adult Size M., Anatomical Diapers Adaptable To All Mannequins. For Urinary Incontinence, With Barriers And Adhesive Tapes For Fixation. All Components In Contact With The Skin Are Non-Toxic. Adult Size L., With Barriers And Adhesive Tapes For Fixing. All Components In Contact With The Skin Are Non-Toxic. Adult Size Lg., Anatomical Diapers And Adaptable To All Dummies., For Urinary Incontinence, With Barriers And Adhesive Tapes For Fixation. All Components In Contact With The Skin Are Non-Toxic. Adult Size P., 09/02/2026 - 14:33:54, 09/02/2026 - 14:33:55, 09/02/2026 - 14:33:56
Key Value
Tender Value
58,300 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
097838ae-39b5-40f9-8ecb-58ef9fb93074.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.