GTR 108664385

Bids Are Invited For Public Auction For The Disposal Of Recyclable Materials From The Continuous Separation And Sorting Process Carried Out At The Sorting, Composting And Final Disposal Of Solid Waste Plant Utc Of The Municipality Of Peçanhamg, Duly Stored And Classified According To The Units Operational Routines, In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Terms Of Reference.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108664385
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Public Auction For The Disposal Of Recyclable Materials From The Continuous Separation And Sorting Process Carried Out At The Sorting, Composting And Final Disposal Of Solid Waste Plant Utc Of The Municipality Of Peçanhamg, Duly Stored And Classified According To The Units Operational Routines, In Accordance With The Specifications Contained In The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-03-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Iron Scrap -, Pure Cardboard In Bale Of Approx. 200Kg -, Mixed Cardboard In Bale Of Approx. 200Kg -, Green Pet In Bale Of Approx. 200Kg -, White Pet In Bale Of Approx. 200Kg -, 06/02/2026 - 13:56:44, Aluminum Cans In Bale Of Approx. 200Kg -, Glass Packed In Bags -, Tetra Park Packed In Bags -, Plastic In Bale Of Approx. 200 Kg -
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
36aeb1f1-7060-4061-962f-12f0e044c886.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders