GTR 108611237
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Sports Equipment To Meet The Needs Of The Sports And Leisure Secretariat Of The Municipality Of Nova Odessa
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108611237
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
0000000008/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Sports Equipment To Meet The Needs Of The Sports And Leisure Secretariat Of The Municipality Of Nova Odessa
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Childrens Basketball Ball - Laminated Microfiber / Sections: 08 / Core: Sis Capsule / Diameter: 72-74Cm / Weight: 450-500 G / Construction: Matrix / Butyl Chamber Construction / Material: Rubber / Removable Core, Sports Training Vest, Soccer Nets Box (Measuring 2, 10M Height 3.20M Length X 1.00M Top Depth X 1.00M Bottom Depth); Nets Made With 6 Thread, With Anti-Uv, Anti-Oxidant And Anti-Humidity Treatment; Beehive Mesh 8Cm X 8Cm, Standard Model And White Color. Official, Field Soccer Ball; Mirim 4; Of Micropower Or Similar With 32 Buds; Circumference 61 To 64 Cm; Weighing Between 350 To 380 Gr; Removable And Lubricated Silicone Core. Butyl Chamber; Stitched External Finish; White Color; According To The Official Rules Of The Sport, 06/02/2026 - 14:09:29, Field Soccer Ball; Professional/Official Size; Made Of Pu Material, With Termotec Technology, Seamless; Circumference 68 To 70 Cm In Diameter, 100% Spherical, With 0% Water Absorption, With Extra Softness; Weighing 410 To 450 Gr; Removable Core With Slip System, With Kickoff System And Micropower; External Finish Has 11 Sections, With Durability And Greater Resistance; White Design With Predominant Color Pink And Navy Blue; In Accordance With The Official Rules Of The Modality, Especially Regarding Weight And Measurements, Indoor Soccer Ball Initiation - Weight: 250-280G • Circumference: 49-52Cm • Sections: 8 • Laminated: Pu• Construction: Termotec • Chamber: 6D • Lining System: Thermofixed • Inner Layer: Neogel • Extra Process: Double Gluing • Core: Capsule Sis, Indoor Football Polyurethane Laminate; Circumference 62 To 64Cm; Weighing Between 400 And 440 G; Internal Finish 6D Chamber; Thermofixed Lining; Inner Neogel Layer; Mioloem Sis Capsule; Double Glue External Finish; 08 Buds; White With Details In Black, Red And Gray, 1000 Indoor Soccer Ball - Polyurethane Laminate; Circumference 62 To 64Cm; Weighing Between 400 And 440 G; Internal Finish 6D Chamber; Thermofixed Lining; Inner Neogel Layer; Mioloem Sis Capsule; Double Glue External Finish; 08 Buds; White With Black Details, Womens Basketball Ball - Laminated: Microfiber • Sections: 8 • Core: Si Capsule • Construction Technology: Matrixed • Weight: 510-567G• Circumference: 72-74Cm, Mens Basketball Ball - Laminated: Microfiber • Sections: 08 • Core: Sis Capsule• Construction Technology: Matrixed• Weight: 580-620G• Circumference: 75-77Cm, H0 Soft Handball Ball - Product Composition 100% Polyurethane Foam, H0 Handball Ball - Shell Composition: 10 - Polyester70 - Polyurethane20 - Rubber - Synthetic. Air Chamber: 100 - Rubber - Natural Rubber -Nr- - Latex, Handball Ball H1l - Weight: 290-330G • Circumference: 50-52 Cm • Sections: 32 • Laminated: Pu Pro• Construction: Hand-Sewn • Chamber: Airbility• Lining System: Triaxial • Inner Layer: Evacel • Core: Removable, Ball Handball H2l - Weight: 325-375G • Circumference: 54-56 Cm • Sections: 32• Laminate: Pu Pro• Construction: Hand Sewn • Chamber: Airbility • Lining System: Triaxial • Inner Layer: Evacel • Core: Removable, Volleyball Ball - In Microfiber Laminate; Circumference 65 To 67Cm; Weighing Between 260
Key Value
Tender Value
197,587 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e564b1a5-fafe-4968-abb8-35407071fdbc.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.