GTR 108610727
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Children And Geriatric Disposable Diapers, In Order To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariats Of Health, Social Assistance And Education, Of The Municipality Of Santa Cruzdo Monte Castelo/Pr.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108610727
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
011/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisition Of Children And Geriatric Disposable Diapers, In Order To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariats Of Health, Social Assistance And Education, Of The Municipality Of Santa Cruzdo Monte Castelo/Pr.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Childrens Disposable Diaper Size L - Extra Protective Layer, Fiber-Free, Cotton, With Adjustable Closure, Economical Pack, With 38 Units. Similar Or Superior Quality To The Mili Brand Packaging 380G., Childrens Disposable Diaper Size M - Extra Protective Layer, Economical Package, With 44 Units. Similar Or Superior Quality To The Mili Brand, Disposable Childrens Diaper Size P - Extra Protective Layer, With 46 Units. Similar Or Superior Quality To The Mili Brand, Childrens Disposable Diaper Size Xl - Extra Protective Layer, With 36 Units. Similar Or Superior Quality To The Mili Brand., Geriatric Disposable Diapers, Size S, Pack Of 08 Units, Moisture Indicator, Anatomical Shape, Side Anti-Leak Barriers, Elastic Around The Legs, Repositionable Adhesive Tapes For Maximum Adjustment And Protection, With A System For Greater Rapid Absorption And Better Distribution Of Liquid Reducing Humidity. Com, 06/02/2026 - 13:07:06, Size M, With System For Faster Absorption And Better Distribution Of Liquid Reducing Humidity. With Quality Similar Or Superior To The Confiance Confort Brand, Size L, Size Xg
Key Value
Tender Value
45,598 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ddc54d32-dc28-4fd5-b4b2-2079a7e8741b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.