GTR 108542242

Bids Are Invited For Eventual And Future Acquisition, In Installments, Of Disposable Diapers

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108542242
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
02/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Eventual And Future Acquisition, In Installments, Of Disposable Diapers
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Disposable Diaper Adult Size (P). Minimum Features: Exclusive Anti-Odor Technology, Super Absorbent Gel, Liquid Diffuser, Humidity Indicator, Anatomical Shape, Anti-Leak Side Barriers, Elastic Around The Legs, Minimum 4 Repositionable Adhesive Tapes For Maximum Adjustment And Protection, With System For Greater Rapid Absorption And Better Liquid Distribution (Trabfer-Layer) Flakes Super Absorbent Gel For Greater Liquid Absorption, Reducing Humidity. Presence Of Aloe Vera. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested. For Weight Of 30 To 40 Kg And Waist Of 50 To 80 Cm, Registered With The Ministry Of Health., Adult Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size (M). Minimum Features: Exclusive Anti-Odor Technology, Reducing Moisture. Presence Of Aloe Vera. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested. For Weight From 40 To 70 Kg And Waist From 80 To 115 Cm, Adult Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size (L). Minimum Features: Exclusive Anti-Odor Technology, Reducing Moisture. Presence Of Aloe Vera. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested. For Weight Of 70 To 90 Kg And Waist Of 115 To 150 Cm, Adult Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size (Lg). Minimum Features: Exclusive Anti-Odor Technology, Reducing Moisture. Presence Of Aloe Vera. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested. For Weight Above 90 Kg And Waist From 100 To 160 Cm, Adult Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size (Exg). Minimum Features: Exclusive Anti-Odor Technology, Reducing Moisture. Presence Of Aloe Vera. Hypoallergenic And Dermatologically Tested. For Weight Above 110 Kg And Waist From 130 To 165 Cm, 05/02/2026 - 09:29:11, Childrens Disposable Diaper, Size Small (P), Composed Of Pulp Or Cellulose Fiber, Super Absorbent Polymer (With Absorbent Gel And Extra Absorbent Layer), Polypropylene Film, Adhesives Thermoplastics, Elastic Threads On The Legs, Higher And Anatomical Anti-Leak Bars, Minimum Protection Of 12 Hours, Hypoallergenic (Dermatologically Tested And Proven), Aloe Vera, Flexible Adjustment Tabs Coated In Tnt (Non-Woven Fabric), With Double And Repositionable Adhesive Tapes, Free Of Clumping Or Any Other Defect Harmful To Its Use. Capacity Minimum Absorption Of 650Mg, Weight Up To 5Kg. Registration With Competent Body., Size Medium (M), Weight Up To 9Kg. Registration With Competent Body., Size Large (L), Weight 9 Up To 15Kg. Registration With Competent Body., Size Extra Large (Lg), Weight 13 Up To 18Kg. Registration With Competent Body, Size Xxg, Composed Of Virgin Cellulose Pulp, Weight Over 14 Kg. Registration With Competent Body.
Key Value
Tender Value
165,750 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
701fae18-198f-4994-8a4c-710694f5c62e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders