GTR 108476462

Bids Are Invited For Opening Of The Bidding Process For The Acquisition Of Electrical And Electronic Materials For Maintenance Of Municipal Public Lighting - Part Ii.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108476462
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
229/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Opening Of The Bidding Process For The Acquisition Of Electrical And Electronic Materials For Maintenance Of Municipal Public Lighting - Part Ii.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
White Nylon Cable 500X7, 6Mm - Dispensed Per Unit, 4X16 Three-Phase Multiplex Electrical Cable, 2X10mm2 Multiplexed Cable With Insulated Aluminum Conductor 0.6/1Kv For Phase Conductor Which Is Arranged In A Helical Shape Around A Bare Aluminum Conductor That Serves As Support Cable., 3X2 Multipolar Cable, 5Mm2 1Kv, Multipolar Cable 4X6mm2 1Kv, 04/02/2026 - 14:05:16, 04/02/2026 - 14:05:31, 04/02/2026 - 14:05:40, 04/02/2026 - 14:05:44, 02/04/2026 - 14:05:48, External Telephone Cable Fe-100, Socket Box For Events With 11 Sockets, 600X500x200mm Control Panel Made Of Painted Steel Sheet, With Individual Protection Devices For Each Socket, Carrying Handle, Neutral And Earth Bus, Compact Polycarbonate Protection, 20M Cable 5X10mm2 1Kv And Male And Female Sockets For Network Connection. Details In The Annex Of The Term Of Reference., Silicone Glue 280 Ml, Universal Parallel Aluminum Connector With 01 Screw, Rge/Ceee Standard, With Screw, Nut And Steel Washer, Hot Dip Galvanized, Packed In Individual Sealed Packaging, With Anti-Oxidant Compound, Insulated Piercing Derivation Connector: Main 10-95Mm2, Derivation 1, 5 - 10Mm2 By Drilling The Insulator In Low Voltage Aerial Networks And Branches Up To 1,000V, For Insulated Aluminum And/Or Pvc Conductors (750V).Insulations Without Cover. The Brand Provided Must Be Approved By Rge/Cpfl. (Currently The Approved Brands Are Incesa, Inteli And Kru), Voltage Detector - Voltage Indicator With Light And Sound Signal, Must Be Capable Of Identifying Ac Voltage Without Contact. Must Comply With Category Iv 1000V, 220V Single-Pole Circuit Breaker From 10 To 25A - As Per Request, Din Standard 220V Single-Pole Circuit Breaker From 32 To 63A – 5Ka, Flexible Hdpe Conduit 1, Flexible Wire 1.5 Mm2 450/750 V Abnt Standard, Flexible Wire 2.5 Mm² 1Kv, Sintenax Or Equivalent., Flexible Anti-Flame Wire 2.5 Mm 450/750 V Abnt Standard, Flexible Anti-Flame Wire 4.0 Mm 450/750 V Abnt Standard, Flexible Anti-Flame Wire 6, Self-Fusion Insulating Tape 19 Mm Minimum 30.9 N/Cm, Minimum Thickness 0.18 Mm, Minimum Insulation 750 V, Minimum Elongation 175%, Adhesion To Iron/Steel Minimum 2.6 N/Cm. (Reference - 3M Scotch 33+, Tigre Professional Insulating Tape, Or Superior Product), Cooperweld Type Ground Rod 5/8 2, 4M., Female Socket Plug 2P+T, 20A, With Cable Gland, Male Socket Plug 2P+T, 10A, Pu 40 Sealing Adhesive
Key Value
Tender Value
279,712 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
776873fc-1d8e-403f-b717-48ab5c25c7af.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders