GTR 108476299

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Acquisitions Of Geriatric And Childrens Disposable Diapers And Geriatric Passion Pants, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, According To The Specifications Of The Terms Of Reference.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108476299
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
06/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future Acquisitions Of Geriatric And Childrens Disposable Diapers And Geriatric Passion Pants, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, According To The Specifications Of The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
P Disposable Infant Diaper, Pediatric Disposable Diaper; Composed Of Cellulose And Polypropylene Fibers; Polyethylene And Polypropylene Films; Stickers; Description: Thermoplastics, Elastic Yarns, Fragrance Free. With Floogel; For Childrens Use; In Medium Size From 5 To 9 Kg At Least. Anatomical Shape, Elastic Legs, Adhesive Tapes For Fixation - Super Absorbent Gel - Barriers Against Leakage, Fragrance Free. With Floogel; For Childrens Use; In Large Size From 9 To 12Kg Minimum. Anatomical Format, Fragrance Free. With Floogel; For Childrens Use; In Extra Large Size From 9 To 12Kg Minimum. Anatomical Shape, Pediatric Disposable Diaper; Composed Of Cellulose And Polypropylene Fibers; Polyethylene And Polypropylene Films; Adhesives Description: Thermoplastics, Fragrance Free. With Floogel; For Childrens Use; In Extra Large Size Above 14Kg Minimum. Anatomical Shape, Adhesive Tapes For Fixation - Super Absorbent Gel - Leakage Barriers, 02/04/2026 - 15:47:35, Disposable, Hygienic, Non-Toxic, Focgel, Anatomical Shape, Leakage Barriers, Concentrated Absorption System, For Children Weighing Between 15Kg To 24Kg., Absorbent Geriatric Type Toilet, Length 40 Cm, Width 12 Cm, Additional Features Hypoallergenic, With Efficient Absorption And Properly Finished Edges, Consisting Of A Soft Cushion And A Soft And Waterproof Protective Layer. The Product Must Be Free Of Substances Harmful To Health Or Any Other Defect Harmful To Its Use. Resistant Packaging In Order To Ensure Protection Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use And Carrying Externally The Identification Data, Origin, Batch Number, Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date. Each Absorbent Corresponds To One Unit., Geriatric Disposable Diaper In Anatomical Format, Anatomical Blanket, Hypoallergenic Coverage, Anti-Leak Side Protective Barriers, Humidity Indicator, Superabsorbent Polymers (Superabsorbent Gel Flakes), Readjustable Adhesive Tapes At The Waist For Attachment With Aloe Vera. Sealed Packaging With Sealing That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use. Size S (Small) People Between 20 And 50 Kg And With An Approximate Waist Of 40 To 100 Cm., Adhesive Tapes Readjustable To The Waist For Fixation With Aloe Vera. Sealed Packaging With Sealing That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use. Size M (Medium) People Between 40 And 70 Kg And With An Approximate Waist Of 70 To 110 Cm., Adhesive Tapes Readjustable To The Waist For Fixation With Aloe Vera. Sealed Packaging With Sealing That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use. Size L (Large) People Between 70 And 90 Kg And With An Approximate Waist Of 110 To 140 Cm., Adhesive Tapes Readjustable To The Waist For Fixation With Aloe Vera. Sealed Packaging With Sealing That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product Until The Moment Of Its Use. Size Xg (Extra Large) People Over 90Kg And With An Approximate Waist Of 140 To 160Cm.
Key Value
Tender Value
215,739 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
302ae2cb-dd22-4912-91d2-b4e03dca2921.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders