GTR 108351575
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric Diapers, To Supply The Municipal System For The Distribution Of Special Inputs For People With Permanent Disabilities.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108351575
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
3/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric Diapers, To Supply The Municipal System For The Distribution Of Special Inputs For People With Permanent Disabilities.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Diaper Small Size An Inner Cover Made Of Anti-Allergenic Polymeric Fabric Across The Entire Length Of The Diaper, Which Allows The Passage Of Liquid Organic Fluids And Retains Feces; - An Anti-Allergy Absorbent Core, Designed To Store Liquid Organic Fluids That Pass Through The First Layer, Composed Of Hydrophilic Cotton And Super Absorbent Gel Polymeric Materials; - A Structural Support Cover / External Cover Made Of Flexible And Resistant Waterproof Polyethylene Material Capable Of Retaining Solid And Liquid Organic Fluids; - Thermoplastic Adhesive On The Front Of The Diaper; - Adhesive Tapes On The Adjustable Tri-Laminated Sides And Open And Close System For Fixing Without Loss Of Adhesion With 2 Tapes Per Side; - Side Anti-Leak Barriers With At Least 1 Elastic Thread (Internal); - Anatomical Shape With 4 Elastic Wires On The Legs (External); - All Manufacturer, Batch And Expiration Date Information Must Be Printed On The Packaging. - Comply With Current Legislation Relevant To The Product And Comply With Rdc No. 142 Of March 17, 2017 Of The Ministry Of Health/Anvisa And Ordinance No. 1,480 Of December 31, 1990 Of The Minister Of State For Health. Weight: From 20Kg To 40Kg. Waist Measurement: From 50Cm To 125C., Medium Size Geriatric Diaper With An Inner Cover Made Of Anti-Allergenic Polymeric Fabric Across The Entire Length Of The Diaper, Composed Of Hydrophilic Cotton And Super Absorbent Polymeric Gel Materials; - A Structural Support Cover / External Cover In Waterproof Flexible And Resistant Polyethylene Material Capable Of Retaining Solid And Liquid Organic Fluids; - Thermoplastic Adhesive On The Front Of The Diaper; - Adhesive Tapes On The Adjustable Tri-Laminated Sides And Open And Close System For Fixing Without Loss Of Adhesion With 2 Tapes Per Side; - Side Anti-Leak Barriers With At Least 1 Elastic Thread (Internal); - Anatomical Shape With 4 Elastic Wires On The Legs (External); - All The Manufacturers Data, Dated December 31, 1990 From The Minister Of State For Health, Must Be Printed On The Packaging. Weight: From 40Kg To 75Kg. Waist Measurement: From 80Cm To 125Cm., Large Size Geriatric Diaper With An Inner Cover Made Of Anti-Allergenic Polymeric Fabric Across The Entire Length Of The Diaper, Dated December 31, 1990 From The Minister Of State For Health. Weight: From 70Kg To 90Kg. Waist Measurement: From 115Cm To 150Cm., Extra Large Size Geriatric Diaper With An Inner Cover Made Of Anti-Allergenic Polymeric Fabric Across The Entire Length Of The Diaper, 02/02/2026 - 08:28:16
Key Value
Tender Value
723,170 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c3ac882c-95f1-412b-93ee-5bb6ad192e90.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.