GTR 108345321
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Possible And Future Hiring Of A Company To Supply School Meals
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108345321
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
012026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Possible And Future Hiring Of A Company To Supply School Meals
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
0 - Chocolate Powder 50% Cocoa - Characteristics: Soluble Powder Portion, 50% Cocoa In The Composition, Sugar, Flavoring, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Lactose Free, Packaging Containing Nutritional Information, Date Of Manufacture/Expiration/Batch, With A Minimum Shelf Life Of 6 Months Counting From The Billing Date. The Product Must Be Produced And Transported In Accordance With Anvisas Technical Standards. Box Of 200G., 0 - Whole Milk Powder, The Product Must Contain At Least 3.5% Fat, Enriched In Vitamin A, C, D And Iron, Interior White Color And Characteristic Flavor. Packed In Resistant Packaging Containing Up To 200G, With A Shelf Life Of At Least 3 Months From The Date Of Delivery. It Should Not Be A Dairy Drink Or Any Other Dairy Mixture., 0 - Corn Flakes, Pre-Cooked Corn Flakes, 100% Natural, 500G Packaging, Unpierced, Inviolate, Free From Impurities, Moisture, Insects, With Manufacturing Date And Minimum Validity Of 120 Days., 0 - Margarine, Pure With Salt. Packaging Containing Net Weight Of 200G, With Respective Nutritional Information, Date Of Manufacture, Expiration Date And Batch Number And Registration Number With The Ministry Of Health And/Or Agriculture. Minimum Shelf Life: 06 Months From Delivery Date., 0 - Chicken, Frozen, Whole, Free From Dirt, Parasites And Other Foreign Matter, Packaging With Expiry Date, And Conservation Instructions, 02/02/2026 - 14:55:26, 0 - Mixed Seasoning, Must Consist Of Material It Is Of Good Quality And Presents The Characteristic Appearance, Color, Smell And Flavor Of The Product, Packaged In Transparent, Resistant, Non-Toxic Polyethylene Packaging Weighing Up To 500G. Paprika, Containing A Maximum Of 10% Salt, In Accordance With Current Regulations. Ms Registry, 0 - Tomato Extract - Simple Concentrate, Prepared With Ripe, Chosen, Healthy Fruits, Without Skin And Seeds. Free From Fermentation And Does Not Indicate Faulty Processing. Contain 1% Added Sugar And 5% Sodium Chloride, Parasites, Larvae And Animal And Vegetable Debris. Appearance: Soft Dough Color: Red Odor And Flavor. Ingredients: Tomato, Salt And Sugar. Packed In 340G Non-Toxic Plastic Packaging. Presenting The Label, Origin And Shelf Life Of At Least 12 Months From The Delivery Date., 0 - Preserved Green Corn: Characteristics: 100% Vegetable, Preserved In Water And Salt, Free From Impurities, Of National Origin. Packed In Tetra Brik/Pak Packaging Consisting Of Cardboard, Polyethylene And Aluminum Foil, Aluminum Can Or Hermetically Sealed Sachet. Packaging Containing Nutritional Information, In Accordance With Anvisa Technical Standards. Sachet Of 170 To 200G., 0 - Vinegar, Packed In A Plastic, Resistant And Transparent Packaging Of 500 Ml, Without Dyes And/Or Chemical Additives, In Perfect Condition, With Manufacturing Date And Shelf Life Of At Least 1 Year., 0 - Soybean Oil The Product Must Be 100% Refined Soybean, Type 1 E Free From Chemical Preservatives And Preferably Free From Transgenic Soy, Similar To The Leve Brand. Primary Packaging: Plastic, Non-Toxic, With A Net Weight Of 900 Ml., 0 - Garlic, Medium-Sized Bulb, With Intact And Top Quality Characteristics, Free From Larvae And Foreign Bodies Adhered To The Peel. Shouldnt
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6a54bac8-12ec-4487-a3cd-6001f0c05720.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.