GTR 108287441

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aiming At Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Childrens Layette, With Batch Exclusivity For Me And Epp

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108287441
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
05/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Aiming At Eventual And Future Acquisition Of Childrens Layette, With Batch Exclusivity For Me And Epp
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
13-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Complete Childrens Layette Kit: 1 Baby Nail Scissors (Stainless Steel, Rounded Tip) 1 Neutral Liquid Soap 200Ml 1 Wet Wipe (200 Units) 1 Diaper Rash Preventive Ointment 120G 1 Soap Dish 1 Hair Brush 1 Comb 1 Pack Of Disposable Diapers Size S (9 To 11 Units) 1 Pack Of Disposable Diapers Size M (Min. 60 Units) 1 Pack Of Disposable Diapers Size L (Min. 60 Units) 1 Pack Of 5 Double Cloth Diapers (70X70cm) 1 Portable Changing Pad (85X40cm) 1 Pagan Set Size S (5 Pieces) 1 Pagan Set Size M (5 Pieces) 1 Kit Of 3 Swaddles (100% Cotton) 1 Childrens Blanket (75X75cm) 2 Hooded Bath Towels (70X90cm) 1 Plastic Bathtub Capacity 18L 1 Large Maternity Bag (30X40x17cm, Waterproof, With Handles And Dividers) 1 200Ml Baby Bottle 1 Small Maternity Bag (Or Similar For Transporting Baby Food) (Wide Competition), Disposable Diaper - Shape Type: Anatomic Size: M User Weight: 4 To 9 Kg. Additional Features: Gel Flakes, Anti-Leak Tabs, Adjustable Band, Adhesive Type. Fastening: Multi-Adjustable Adhesive Tapes. Usage Type: Nighttime. Pack With At Least 60 Units, Disposable Diaper - Shape Type: Anatomical Size: L User Weight: 7 To 11 Kg. Additional Features: Gel Flakes, Adhesive Attachment Type: Multi-Adjustable Adhesive Tapes. Type Of Use: Night.Package With At Least 60 Units, Diaper Rash Preventative Cream/Ointment - 120G, Wet Wipe - Packs Of 200 Units, 01/30/2026 - 13:46:59, Neutral Liquid Soap - 200Ml., Baby Bottles 200Ml, Crib Scarf With Elastic: Fabric 100% Cotton, Medium 1, 30X 70Cm, Assorted Colors, Childrens Bath Towel: Assorted Colors, 100% Anti-Allergenic Cotton, Measuring 75Cm 200Ml 1 Small Maternity Bag (Or Similar For Carrying Baby Food) (Reserved Quota Item 01)
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
54a98a6f-d998-45b3-b999-949917499026.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders