GTR 108287002

Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Process Is To Register Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition In Installments Of The Acquisition Of Perishable And Non-Perishable Foodstuffs Intended To Serve: Students Of The Municipal Education Network Of Paulo Lopes / Sc, In Accordance With The Guidelines Of The National School Food Program (Pnae), Children And Adolescents Served By The Coexistence And Strengthening Of Bonds Service (Scfv), And Students Of The Association Of Parents And Friends Of The Exceptional (Apae), According To Specifications And Further Details Contained In The Terms Of Reference (Annex I).

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108287002
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Process Is To Register Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition In Installments Of The Acquisition Of Perishable And Non-Perishable Foodstuffs Intended To Serve: Students Of The Municipal Education Network Of Paulo Lopes / Sc, In Accordance With The Guidelines Of The National School Food Program (Pnae), Children And Adolescents Served By The Coexistence And Strengthening Of Bonds Service (Scfv), And Students Of The Association Of Parents And Friends Of The Exceptional (Apae), According To Specifications And Further Details Contained In The Terms Of Reference (Annex I).
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Sweet Biscuit Sweet Biscuit - Sweet Cornstarch Biscuit, With A Characteristic Flavor, Color And Odor, Crispy Texture, Without Trans Fat, Packed In Resistant Double-Sided Transparent Non-Toxic Polyethylene Packaging, Containing At Least 350 To 400 G, With Identification On The Packaging (Label) Of The Ingredients, Nutritional Value, Weight, Supplier, Date Of Manufacture And Validity. Free From Dirt, Parasites, Larvae, Foreign Material, Moisture And Mold. The Product Must Comply With Standards, Refined Sugar, With Uniform Granulation And With White Crystals, Not Sticky, Not Hard, Not Moist. Characteristic Color, Odor, Flavor And Texture, Free From Fermentation. Packed In Non-Toxic Plastic Packaging (Polyethylene) Containing 5Kg. Free From Dirt, Larvae And Earthy Material (Sand), Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date. The Product Must Comply With Health Surveillance Standards Regarding Production, Packaging, Labeling And Nutritional Information. Must Have A Minimum Validity Period Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery. Parboiled Rice - 5 Kg - Type 1, Long, Made Up Of Whole Grains, With A Maximum Moisture Content Of 15%, Free From Dirt And Foreign Materials. The 5Kg Packaging Must Externally Contain Identification Data, Origin, Nutritional Information, Batch Number, Product Quantity. Must Have A Minimum Shelf Life Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery., Oats In Fine Flaked Form. Packed In Waterproof, Clean, Undamaged, Resistant Packaging And Packed In Cardboard Boxes, Tinplate Or Aluminum Cans That Are Clean, Rust-Free, Undamaged, Resistant Or In A Transparent, Clean And Resistant Plastic Package That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product. The Packaging Must Contain 500G, Externally Identifying Data, Quantity Of The Product And In Accordance With The Standards Of, Salted Biscuit Salted Square Biscuit Type Water And Salt, With A Crunchy Texture, With A Characteristic Odor, Flavor And Color, Containing At Least 350G To 400 Grams, Larvae And Foreign Material. The Product Must Comply With Sanit Surveillance Standards, 01/30/2026 - 12:15:32, 100% Cocoa Powder In Packaging With A Minimum Of 200G. Containing Only Soluble Cocoa Powder. Without Added Sugar, Starch, Milk And Milk Derivatives. Complete, Clean And Undamaged Packaging. Label Indicating The Manufacturer, Product, Ingredients, Nutritional Information, Date Of Manufacture, Expiration Date And Other Specifications Required By Current Legislation. Free From Insects And Fungi. Registered With The Competent Body. Minimum Shelf Life Of 6 Months From The Delivery Date., Traditional Coffee - 500G - 1St Quality Product. Roasted And Ground Grains. Aluminized Vacuum Packaging, With Protective Cardboard Box. Packaging Of 500G, Being Complete, Expiration Date And Other Specifications Required By Current Legislation. Free From Insects, Fungi And Dirt. Registered With The Competent Body. Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From The Date Of Delivery., Colorau. It Must Be Made Up Of Good Quality Raw Materials And Have The Characteristic Appearance, Color, Smell And Flavor Of The Product. Ingredients: Cornmeal, Annatto And Vegetable Oil. Must Not Contain Salt. Presentation In Plastic Packaging (Polyethylene), Non-Toxic, With Capacity For 500G Of Product. With Identification On The Packaging (Label) Of The Ingredients, Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date. Must Have A Minimum Validity Of 6 (Six) Months From
Key Value
Tender Value
1,304,888 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
975a73ef-6fb7-46e3-8c5a-4a6f995443ef.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders