GTR 108286756

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Items Intended For The Composition Of Christmas Kits, To Serve Families In Situations Of Social Vulnerability In The Municipality Of Palmas De Monte Alto – Ba

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108286756
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
005/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Items Intended For The Composition Of Christmas Kits, To Serve Families In Situations Of Social Vulnerability In The Municipality Of Palmas De Monte Alto – Ba
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Pacifier: It Should Be Smaller, Lighter And More Delicate, With An Orthodontic And Soft Nipple, To Adapt Correctly To The Tongue And Mouth (Usually Made Of Silicone) To Facilitate The Fit In The Small Mouth And Not Harm Breastfeeding. Silicone Is A Popular Choice Because It Is More Hygienic And Easy To Clean, In Addition To Not Deforming With Sterilization. Baby Bottle: Should Be A Container For Liquids With A Nipple On The End, Used To Feed Babies As An Alternative To Breastfeeding Or To Provide Other Liquids. They Are Generally Made From Bpa-Free Plastic Or Glass And Have Silicone Or Latex Nozzles With Different Flows And Shapes To Adapt To The Babys Development, Including Models With Anti-Colic Systems To Reduce Air Intake. Comb And Brush Kit Has Ultra-Soft Bristles On The Brush And Rounded Tips On The Comb, Both Designed To Be Gentle And Safe For The Scalp Baby Delicate. The Objective Is To Gently Untangle The Strands, Massage The Scalp And Help Prevent The Formation Of Cradle Caps, Ensuring The Babys Care And Comfort From The First Days., Flexible Rods With Cotton Tips (Box Of 75) Flexible Rod With Soft Cotton Tips And, Generally, With Rounded Protection Barriers Or Different Shape To Prevent The Stem From Being Inserted Deep Into The Ear Canal. It Is A Safe And Practical Item For Delicately Cleaning The Baby, Being Ideal For Cleaning Areas Such As The Ears (External), Nose, Navel And For The Precise Application Of Medicines To Small Injuries. They Are Used To Cleanse The Skin, Remove Impurities And Refresh, Being Especially Useful In Situations Where There Is No Access To Water And Soap. Its Composition Varies According To The Type Of Product, With Specific Formulas For Babies, For Cleaning Surfaces Or For Asepsis., 01/30/2026 - 11:35:16, Disposable Diapers Size S Is A Single-Use Hygiene Product, Designed To Absorb Urine And Feces And Prevent Leaks, Being Made With Multiple Absorbent Layers, A Soft Top Layer, And A Securement System. Its Composition Generally Includes Superabsorbent Polymers (Sap) And Cellulose Fibers In The Core, Which Capture Liquid, While Anti-Leak Barriers And Adhesive Tapes Or Elastic Waist Guarantee Adjustment And Protection. It Can Be Made Of Adhesive Tapes, Which Allow For A Flexible Fit, Or Be In The Shape Of Pants, Making It Easy To Put On And Take Off. Many Diapers Are Dermatologically Tested And Hypoallergenic To Minimize The Risk Of Allergic Reactions. Seborrheic). Its Main Features Include Formulas With Natural Ingredients, Without Irritating Substances Such As Parabens And Sulfates, And Being Hypoallergenic. Newborn Conditioner 300 Ml Has A Gentle, Hypoallergenic Formula And Dermatologically And Ophthalmologically Tested To Avoid Irritation To The Eyes And Sensitive Skin. It Is Designed To Gently Untangle And Moisturize Your Hair, Leaving It Soft, Fragrant And Easy To Comb, Without Drying Out Your Scalp. It Is Generally Free Of Dyes, Parabens And Sulfates, And Can Be Used
Key Value
Tender Value
34,326 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
380ae970-85b6-4c0f-8534-20b45b365f2a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders