GTR 108186399

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Eventual And Future Acquisition With Installment Supply Of Disposable Diapers (Children And Geriatric), To Meet The Needs Of Users And Patients Care For By Programs And Services Of The Municipal Health Network

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108186399
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
001/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Eventual And Future Acquisition With Installment Supply Of Disposable Diapers (Children And Geriatric), To Meet The Needs Of Users And Patients Care For By Programs And Services Of The Municipal Health Network
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Adult Use, Anatomical Shape, Hypoallergenic, Unisex, Weight Size - Over 90Kg - Pack. Specification: Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Extra Large Size (User Above 90Kg, Waist 120 To 165Cm) Gel Flakes, Anti-Leak Tabs, Adhesive Type Adjustable Band. Fixation: Adhesive Tapes, Multi-Adjustable, Reusable; Usage: Cotton Does Not Fall Apart When Wet. Packed In Package Type Packaging, According To Manufacturer, Size Xxg (Over 90Kg). Specification: Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Size Xxg (Over 90Kg): Fastening Type Disposable Diaper With Adjustable And Repositionable Straps, Size: Extra Large Adult Night, Anti-Leak Barrier. Composed Mainly Of Cellulose Pulp, Superabsorbent Polymer, Polyethylene Film, Non-Woven Polypropylene Fibers And Thermoplastic Adhesive., Size G, Units - Above 70Kg. Specification: Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Size: Large, User Weight: Above 70Kg, Additional Features: Gel Flakes, Size M - From 40 To 70Kg - Unit. Specification: Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Medium Size, (User Weight From 40 To 70Kg - Waist 80 To 115Cm), Gel Flakes, Multi-Fitted, According To Manufacturer, Size S - Up To 40 Kg - Unit. Specification: Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Small Size (User Weight Up To 40 Kg - Waist 50 To 80 Cm) Gel Flakes, 01/29/2026 - 22:18:04
Key Value
Tender Value
365,800 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6cff74a6-f3c8-4c16-aa39-e5d20843f15c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders