GTR 108115208
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Purchase Of Adult And Childrens Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demand Of Patients With Moderate To Severe Incontinence From The Health Department.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108115208
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
06/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Purchase Of Adult And Childrens Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demand Of Patients With Moderate To Severe Incontinence From The Health Department.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Adult Geriatric Diaper Size S, Specifications: Disposable Diaper For Adult Use, Suitable For People Who Require Care, With Severe Urinary Incontinence, Featuring Anti-Leak Barriers Combined With Its Anatomical Shape And Anatomical Blanket, Moisture Indicator, Hypoallergenic, Also Featuring Repositionable Adhesive Tapes That Guarantee An Ideal Fit To The Body. Valid For At Least 2 (Two) Years After Date Of Manufacture Upon Delivery. Small Size, Youth Disposable Diaper, Specifications: Disposable Diaper, Youth Use, Suitable For People Who Need Care, With Intense To Severe Urinary Incontinence, Featuring Anti-Leak Barrier And Anti-Reflow Barrier, Combined With Its Anatomical Shape And Anatomical Blanket, Moisture Indicator, Hypoallergenic, Also Featuring Repositionable Tapes That Guarantee Ideal Fit To The Body, With A Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years, Upon Delivery. Youth Size, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Size S Technical Specifications: Childrens Disposable Diaper, Anatomical Shape, Small Size, Non-Toxic, Free From Allergenic Substances, Internal Composition Of Cellulose Pulp, Polyethylene And Polypropylene Film, Waterproof External Cover, Anti-Allergenic Internal Layer, User Weight Of 6 To 8 Kg, Flexible Adjustment Tape, Ultra Absorbent Layer And Extra Absorption Layer, Elastic Legs With Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Extract And Stearyl Alcohol, Minimum Absorption Of Up To 12 (Twelve) Hours, Packed In Material That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product, With A Minimum Validity Of 01 Year From The Date Of Delivery, Packed In Plastic Packaging Originals, With Name Of Manufacturer, Batch, Date Of Manufacture And Expiration Date, And Their Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Ordinance No. 1480/90 Of The Ministry Of Health, In Compliance With Resolution Gmc No. 36/2004 Of Inmetro Regarding Labeling. Diapers Packed In Manufacturers Own Packaging, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Size M Technical Specifications: Childrens Disposable Diaper, Medium Size, User Weight From 6 To 10 Kg, Manufacturing And Expiry Date, Complying With Gmc Resolution No. 36/2004 Of Inmetro Regarding Labeling. Diapers Packed In Manufacturers Own Packaging., Childrens Disposable Diaper - Size L Technical Specifications: Childrens Disposable Diaper, Large Size Per Package, User Weight From 9.0 To 13.0 Kg, Ultra Absorbent Layer To Extra Absorption Layer, Minimum Absorption Of 12 Hours, Packed In Original Plastic Packaging And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Ordinance No. 1480/90 Of The Ministry Of Health, 01/28/2026 - 08:32:59, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Size Xxg Technical Specifications: Childrens Disposable Diaper, Non-Toxic Size Super Absorbent, User Weight From 14 Above, Elastic Legs, With Elastic Ears For Greater Comfort And Better Adjustment At The Waist, Minimum Absorption Of 12 Hours, With A Minimum Validity Of 1 Year From The Delivery Date, With Manufacturers Name, Date Of Manufacture And Expiry And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Ordinance No. 1480/90 Of The Ministry Of Health, Complying With Inmetro Resolution Gmc 36/2004 Regarding Labeling. . Diapers Packed In Manufacturers Own Packaging
Key Value
Tender Value
113,150 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5d255a77-4c27-4ecc-a1f6-597819217efe.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.