GTR 108054722

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs With Special Characteristics Such As Diets And Diapers With Specific Characteristics And Other Items With Specific Demands, Commonly In Installments Requested Through Court

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108054722
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00006/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs With Special Characteristics Such As Diets And Diapers With Specific Characteristics And Other Items With Specific Demands, Commonly In Installments Requested Through Court
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Lactose-Free Powdered Infant Formula, Based On Free Amino Acids, Canned 400G. Indication For Infants With Severe Cows Milk Protein Allergy And Other Food Intolerances. With A Composition Based On 100% Free Amino Acids, Without Lactose, Without Intact Proteins, With The Addition Of Essential Fatty Acids, Vitamins And Minerals. Hydrolyzed, Lactose As Main Carbohydrate, Enriched With Prebiotics (Gos/Fos), Nucleotides, Dha And Ara. Recommended As Part Of A Diversified Diet, In Accordance With Anvisa Guidelines For Follow-Up Formulas., Nutritional Powder Formula For Oral Or Enteral Use, Canned 800G. Food For Special Purposes, Suitable For Children From 1 Year Of Age With Increased Nutritional Needs Or Feeding Difficulties. It Presents A Balanced Caloric And Protein Profile, With The Addition Of Soluble Fibers, Prebiotics, Vitamins And Minerals. Gluten And Lactose Free. It Can Be Used Via Probe Or Orally. Specialized Infant Formula For Babies And Children Aged 0 To 3 Years With Allergy To Cows Milk Protein (Aplv), Containing Extensively Hydrolyzed Milk Protein (Broken Into Smaller Pieces For Easy Digestion And Less Allergic Reactivity), In Addition To Prebiotics (Gos/Fos), Dha, Ara And Nucleotides, Being Free Of Gluten And Containing Lactose In Small Amounts., Pediatric Disposable Diaper, Size L, Suitable For Children From 9 To 12.5 Kg. Made With An External Layer Of Breathable Material, Anti-Leak Barriers, Inner Layer With Cellulose Pulp And Superabsorbent Gel Flakes (Sap), In Addition To Repositionable Adhesive Tapes, Elastic Legs And Anatomical Waistband For Greater Comfort And Safety. Pack With 60 Units., 01/27/2026 - 14:53:36, Size Package With 48 Units., Size Suitable For People With Type 1 Or 2 Diabetes, For Individual Use. Real Time Measurement, Water Resistant, With Automatic Calibration And Minimum Validity Of 12 Months., Dermatological Cream For Topical Use, Suitable For Dry, Sensitized Or Peeling Skin. Contains Essential Lipid Complex, Glycerin, Niacinamide And Ceramides. Restores The Skin Barrier, Promotes Intense Hydration For Up To 24 Hours, With A Light Texture That Absorbs Quickly. Hypoallergenic, Fragrance-Free, Paraben-Free, Healing And Repairing Ointment, With Soothing And Protective Action. Recommended For Irritated, Chapped Areas, Diaper Rash Or Superficial Wounds. Containing Madecassoside, Panthenol And Zinc Oxide. Creates A Protective Barrier Without Preventing The Skin From Breathing., Moisturizing Lotion For Daily Use, With Shea Butter, Niacinamide, Ceramides And Glycerin. Suitable For Dry, Sensitive Or Atopic-Prone Skin. Reinforces The Skins Barrier Function, Reduces Itching And Redness, With A Hypoallergenic, Perfume-Free And Alcohol-Free Formula. Creamy, Non-Greasy, Fast-Absorbing Texture, Bath Oil For Daily Use, Suitable For Gentle Foot Hygiene
Key Value
Tender Value
179,242 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a3af6c7d-ed72-4256-80b9-363e9c55da83.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders