GTR 108054203
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Construction Material To Meet The Needs Of The Ipiranga Regional Education Board.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108054203
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Construction Material To Meet The Needs Of The Ipiranga Regional Education Board.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Self-Tapping Screw Material: Carbon Steel, Surface Treatment: Zinc Plated, Head Type: Pan, Slot Type: Straight, Body Diameter: 6, 30, Length: 50 Flat Phillips Self-Tapping Screw - 6.3 X 50 (S10) Zinc Plated, Self-Tapping Screw Material: Steel, Head Type: Flat, Body Diameter: 4, 80, Length: 45, Application: Civil Construction Flat Phillips Self-Tapping Screw - 4.8 Material: Nylon, Size: S-6, Size: S-8, 01/27/2026 - 08:35:55, 01/27/2026 - 08:35:56, Size: S-10, Screw Material: Phosphated Steel, Type: Trumpet Head, Length: 25, Additional Features: Needle Tip (Gn 25), Application: Fix Plasterboard To Drywall Profile Gn25 Drywall Screw 3.5 Butterfly, Additional Features: For Thickness From 4Mm To 16Mm Plaster Bushing 4-16Mm Drywall With Phillips Screw Bushing 6Mm, Flat Washer Factory Reference: 5/32, Application: Fix Screw Zinc Plated Flat Washers M4, Flat Washer Factory Reference: 3/16, Application: Fix Screw Zinc Plated Flat Washers M5, Plain Washer Factory Reference: 1/4, Application: Fix Screw Zinc Plated Plain Washers M6, Washer Material: Carbon Steel, Internal Diameter: 5/16, Type: Plain, Additional Features: Round Zinc Plated Plain Washers M8, Internal Diameter: 10, 50, External Diameter: 19, 48, Thickness: 1, Technical Standards: Din 125 A, Additional Features: M10 Zinc Plated Flat Washers M10, Safety Seal Material: Polyethylene, Length: 100, Width: 2.5, Type: Cable Tie Kit With 100 Nylon Tapes (Cat Hangs) Size 100 X 2.5 Mm, Safety Seal Length: 135, Material: Nylon, Type: Clamp Kit With 100 Nylon Tapes (Hang Cat) Size 200 38/40/48/50, Faucet Body Material: Chromed Metal, Diameter: 1/2, Surface Finish: Chrome, Additional Features: Wall-Mounted/Short Movable Spout/Aeration Spout, Application: Kitchen Flexible Kitchen Tap Black Wall C65 Handle Built Into The Body (See Notice), Plastic Waste Bag Material: High Density Polyethylene, Capacity: 30, Application: Garbage Collection Reinforced Black Garbage Bag 30 Liters, Capacity: 50, Width: 63, Height: 80, Thickness: 0.06, Color: Black, Additional Features: Single Piece/Holds 10Kg/Identified/Labeled Reinforced Black Garbage Bag 50 Liters, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe Paper, Type: Silver Tape, Width: 45, Color: Silver, Application: Multipurpose Silver Tape Roll 45 Waterproof Rubberized, Width: 5, Color: Yellow, Application: Irregular Surfaces (Stairs, Ramp, Corridor), Length: 5 Roll Of Yellow Anti-Slip Tape 50Mm
Key Value
Tender Value
1,459 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ba27641c-53b7-4bd9-9230-dd6b661883b1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.