GTR 108054172
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs For The Papilloscopy Laboratory Of The Criminalistics Institute Of The Scientific Police Of The State Of Alagoas, Under The Conditions And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108054172
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
82/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Inputs For The Papilloscopy Laboratory Of The Criminalistics Institute Of The Scientific Police Of The State Of Alagoas, Under The Conditions And Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Silver Nitrate Physical Appearance: Colorless, Transparent, Odorless Crystal, Chemical Formula: Agno3, Molecular Weight: 169.87, Purity Content: Minimum Purity 99.8%, Additional Characteristic: P.A. Acs Iso Reagent, Chemical Reference Number: Cas 7761-88-8, Disposable Tube With Iodine Content: Iodine, Application: Iodine Vaporization For Impression Detection, External Material: Plastic, Internal Material: Crystal Ampoule, Type Of Use: Disposable, Molding Catalyst Purpose: Catalyze Silicone Rubber, Type: Pasty Solid, Color: Colorless, Diasafluorene Type: Spray, Physical Aspect: Liquid, Purpose: Developing Papillary Impressions Materials Porous, Weight: 113, 40, Presentation: Aerosol Bottle, 01/27/2026 - 09:40:33, 01/27/2026 - 09:40:34, Dye Type: Fluorescent, Basic Yellow, Physical Appearance: Solution, Dye Type: Gentian Violet, Physical Appearance: Powder, Additional Characteristics: Ci 42555 + Ci 42535, Dye Type: Starch Black 10 B, Additional Characteristics: Ci 20470, Analytical Reagent 1 Type Of Analysis: For Papilloscopy, Physical Aspect: Particle Suspension, Presentation: Detergent Solution, Additional Characteristic: Fluorescent, Additional: Aerosol, Print Developer Physical Aspect: Powder, Color: Black, Application: Lifting Papillary Impressions, Brush Handle Material: Plastic, Bristle Type: Synthetic Hair, Size: 100, Secondary Print Support Presentation: Self-Adhesive Sheet With Sticky Element, Length: 51, Width: 38, Size: Small, Color: White, Application: Support For Decal Raised Impressions, Length: 102, Width: 102, Size: Large, Adhesive Tape Material: Polypropylene, Width: 48, Length: 50, Color: Transparent
Key Value
Tender Value
54,209 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a08c025c-a956-49f0-b31e-71c8a5db0f61.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.