GTR 108009451
Bids Are Invited For 1.1. The Object Of This Tender Is The Price Registration For A Period Of 12 Twelve Months For Eventual Future Acquisition And In Installments Of General Kitchen Items And Equipment Intended For The Structuring Of The Municipal Restaurant Cozinha Comunitaria To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Social Assistance And Citizenship Items That Will Be Acquired Through The State Transfer Fpe No. 4800 2025 Of The Draw Gaucho Program Whose Specifications Are Detailed In Terms Of Reference Annex I Of This Notice And Other Annexes. 1.2. The Existence Of This Price Record Does Not Oblige The Administration To Sign Future Contracts And Is Entitled To Carry Out A Specific Procedure For The Intended Acquisition, As Well As Ensuring That Beneficiary Bidders Have The Preference For Supply Under Equal Conditions.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
108009451
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For 1.1. The Object Of This Tender Is The Price Registration For A Period Of 12 Twelve Months For Eventual Future Acquisition And In Installments Of General Kitchen Items And Equipment Intended For The Structuring Of The Municipal Restaurant Cozinha Comunitaria To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariat Of Social Assistance And Citizenship Items That Will Be Acquired Through The State Transfer Fpe No. 4800 2025 Of The Draw Gaucho Program Whose Specifications Are Detailed In Terms Of Reference Annex I Of This Notice And Other Annexes. 1.2. The Existence Of This Price Record Does Not Oblige The Administration To Sign Future Contracts And Is Entitled To Carry Out A Specific Procedure For The Intended Acquisition, As Well As Ensuring That Beneficiary Bidders Have The Preference For Supply Under Equal Conditions.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Manual Can Opener In Stainless Steel Measuring Approximately 9 Cm To 15 Cm, Polyethylene Tamper Kneader Length 60 Cm, Reinforced Aluminum Baking Pan With Rectangular Handle Measuring Approximately 60 X 40 Cm To 68 X 58 White Or Transparent Capacity 13.5 L To 19.5 L, 01/26/2026 - 09:31:55, 01/26/2026 - 09:32:05, 10 L Plastic Bucket, 25 Liter Transparent Plastic Organizer Box With Lid, Transparent Plastic Box With Lid Minimum Measurements 40 X 30 X 13 Cm For Various Uses, Resistant White Plastic Cutlery Box Measures 40 X 7 Cm, Aluminum Serving Spoon 46 Manual Vegetable Peeler Made With Non-Toxic And Resistant Plastic Or Polyethylene Stainless Steel Blade Approximate Dimensions 14 Stainless Steel With Polyethylene Handle Smooth Thread Minimum Length 33 Cm To 38 Cm Width 5Cm, Vegetable Knife 12 Cm To 21 Cm With Polyethylene Handle, Frying Pan With Bakelite Handle 26 Cm Non-Stick, Aluminum Frying Pan With Non-Stick Coating With 39 Cm Diameter, Plastic Funnel Diameter 15 Cm, Fork Stainless Steel Table Minimum Thickness 10 Mm Minimum Length 19 Cm Completely In Stainless Steel 4 Tines, Industrial Aluminum Carving Fork Length 48 Cm, Plastic Juice Jug 2 L Transparent Resistant Polypropylene With Lid And 2 Liter Capacity, Plastic Juice Jug 4 L Transparent Resistant Polypropylene With Lid And 4 Liter Capacity, Milk Jug Small Aluminum Trash Can 15 Enamelled Stainless Steel Razor Height 17 Mm Male In Rigid Plastic, Plastic Pot Sizes Small Or Medium Or Large With Lid, White Porcelain Plates 28 Cm, Stainless Steel Grater 4 Sides, Toilet Paper Holder, Paper Towel Holder, Liquid Soap Holder, Polyethylene Board 50 X 30 Cm Colors White Red Green And Yellow, Digital Food Thermometer With Calibration, Spit Type Thermometer 97 X 30 1.25 M. Volume Capacity 720 L. Highly Durable 430 Stainless Steel Exterior. Interior In Resistant Galvanized Steel. Adjustable Temperature From 5 C To 15 C. Compact Depth Of 65 Cm. Temperature Control Included., Vegetable Multiprocessor 250 Kg H Height
Key Value
Tender Value
154,291 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f09f90ce-2072-4b1f-917c-311a23244341.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.