GTR 107795842
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Orthopedic And Curative Materials, To Meet The Demands Of Consaúde And The Municipalities Part Of Consaúde – Intermunicipal Health Consortium Of Vale Do Ribeira And South Coast, For The Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107795842
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
51/2025/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Orthopedic And Curative Materials, To Meet The Demands Of Consaúde And The Municipalities Part Of Consaúde – Intermunicipal Health Consortium Of Vale Do Ribeira And South Coast, For The Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Hydrophilic Cotton In Balls - White Color Homogeneous And Soft Appearance Good Absorbency, Odorless, Absence Of Lumps And Impurities, In Balls, Homogeneous With 100% Whiteness, For Hospital Use, Non-Sterile, With Balls Approximately 3Cm In Diameter, In 95 Gram Packaging. The Product Must Be Packed In Material That Guarantees Its Integrity; The Presentation Of The Product Must Comply With Current Legislation., Orthopedic Cotton Bandage 10 Cm - Orthopedic Cotton Bandage, Measuring 10 Cm Compact Layer, Minimum Thickness Of 3 Mm Uniform, And Continuous Layers, Rolled Onto Themselves. Impurities With Acceptable Density Up To 3 Units/Cm².The Product Must Comply With Nbr 15620 Of 10/08/2008.Package With 12 Rolls, Orthopedic Cotton Bandage 20 Cm - Orthopedic Cotton Bandage, Measuring 20 Cm X 1.80M, Rolled Onto Themselves. Impurities With Acceptable Density Up To 3 Units/Cm².The Product Must Comply With Nbr 15620 Of 10/08/2008.Package With 12 Units, Rayon Bandage 7.5 Cm X 5 M - Rayon Bandage; Made With Fine And Pure Rayon Yarns, Well Distributed; With Edges Without Fluff, Without Loose Threads And Without Impurities; Measuring 7.5Cm X 5.0M; The Product Must Comply With Current Legislation., Plaster Bandage 15 Cm X 3 M - Plaster Bandage, Measuring 15 Cm Width The Product Must Be Free From Stains, Impurities, Loose Threads Or Defects That Impair Use; It Must Also Absorb Water Uniformly To Facilitate Molding. When Moist, The Texture Should Be Creamy And Free Of Grits To The Touch., 01/21/2026 - 08:26:03, 01/21/2026 - 08:26:33, Unna Boot 10, 2 Cm Zinc Oxide, Acacia, Glycerin, Castor Oil And White Petrolatum, For Making Unna Boot, Measuring 10.2Cm Wide X 9.14M Long., Cotton Surgical Compress 45 50Cm, With Reinforced Stitching In The Corners, Well-Finished Edges With 30Cm Long Lacing At One End, Without Radiopaque Element Along The Entire Length Of The Body Of The Compress, Reusable, Non-Sterile. Pack With 50 Units, 7.5 Measuring 7.5 Cm Folded And 15 The Product Must Comply With Nbr 13,843 Of 06/03/2009. Package With 10 Units, Polyurethane Film Adherent Dressing 7 Insertion Locations, Measuring 7Cm X 9Cm (May Have Variations), With Presentation That Facilitates Application. Sterile, Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic, Accompanied By Adhesive Tapes To Stabilize The Fixation., Sterile Calcium Alginate Dressing With Silver 10 X 10 Cm - Covered
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7130d9e1-60e1-4de5-958e-1b72927d5b6b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.