GTR 107795834

Bids Are Invited For The Object Of This Contract Is The Price Registration For The Future And Eventual Rental Of Infrastructure (Tents And Containment Fences), Including Assembly And Disassembly, As Well As The Provision Of Pyrotechnic Services (Fireworks), Aiming To Meet The Demands Of The Official Calendar Of Events Of The Municipality Of Pescaria Brava/Sc And Its Respective Municipal Funds, According To Specifications And Quantities Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107795834
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
06/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Object Of This Contract Is The Price Registration For The Future And Eventual Rental Of Infrastructure (Tents And Containment Fences), Including Assembly And Disassembly, As Well As The Provision Of Pyrotechnic Services (Fireworks), Aiming To Meet The Demands Of The Official Calendar Of Events Of The Municipality Of Pescaria Brava/Sc And Its Respective Municipal Funds, According To Specifications And Quantities Established In This Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Rental Of An Open Tent 5X5m, With Assembly And Disassembly, Manufactured In Carbon Steel Tubes (Galvanized Hardware Or With Anti-Oxidant Painting), With A Fitting And Locking System That Guarantees Structural Stability Against Winds And Weather, With The Inclusion Of All Fixing Materials (Steel Cables, Iron Stakes Or Concrete Counterweights), Suitable For The Type Of Soil (Pavement, Sand Or Grass). Rental Of Open Tent 5X5m, Sand Or Grass)., Rental Of Open Tent 10X10m, Tubular Structure In High Strength Carbon Steel, With Wall Thickness And Gauges Dimensioned To Support Large Spans Without Excessive Curvature. All Hardware Must Be Hot-Dip Galvanized Or Have Anti-Oxidant Epoxy Paint. Open Tent Location 10X10m, With Wall Thickness And Gauges Sized To Support Large Spans Without Excessive Curvature. All Hardware Must Be Hot-Dip Galvanized Or Have Anti-Oxidant Epoxy Paint. Crowd Pressure Case., Girandola 36 37Mm Tubes - Assorted Colors, Girandola 36 37Mm Tubes - Assorted Colors, Girandola 72 37Mm Tubes - Assorted Colors, Girandola 72 37Mm Tubes - Assorted Colors, 01/21/2026 - 08:34:03, 01/21/2026 - 08:34:32, 01/21/2026 - 08:35:02, Pie 120 Tubes In Z - Special Effects Colors, Including Supply, Transport, Assembly And Technical Activation. Pie 120 Tubes In Z - Special Effects Colors, Assembly And Technical Activation.
Key Value
Tender Value
389,947 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5f381a0d-deea-41ea-b1b2-7b751bf00aa9.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders