GTR 107795364
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company(S) To Purchase Materials For Use In The Hemodialysis Sector, According To The Conditions And Specifications Contained In The Notice And Its Annexes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107795364
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
001/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company(S) To Purchase Materials For Use In The Hemodialysis Sector, According To The Conditions And Specifications Contained In The Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
15G Fistula Needle For Puncture Of Arterio-Venous Fistulas Paired Packaging With Safety Device., Self-Adherent Elastic Bandage, Is An Elastic And Self-Adherent Product, Air Permeable, Durable And Moisture Resistant. Due To Elasticity And Adjustable Compression, It Allows For Optimal Adaptation To Various Parts Of The Body, Without Compromising Uniform Mobility. It Is Simple To Apply, Reposition And Remove. Composition: 95% Tnt (Polyester Non-Woven Fabric) + 5% Elastane. (Hypoallergenic)Features - Self-Adherent, Does Not Require The Use Of Adhesive Tapes To Secure It - Maintains Blood Flow - Simple To Apply, Remove And Reposition - Does Not Adhere To Skin, Hair And Tissues - Anti-Allergenic And Latex Free - Moisture Resistant - Fixes Dressings On Patients With Fragile Skin Or Areas That Are Difficult To Apply, Such As The Head And Fingers - Device In Boxes With 12, 16, 24 And 48 - Measurement: (Width X Length) 10 Cm 48- Measurement: (Width X Length) 5.0 Cm X 4, Cyclotaurolidine 1% + Citrate 4%; Heparin 500Ui. Catheter Solution. Prevents The Formation Of Bacterial Biofilm, Ensuring That The Catheter Remains Infection-Free. It Has An Anticoagulant Effect. It Must Be Biocompatible, Sterile, Individual Packaging With Aseptic Opening And Transparency, Product Identification, Manufacturing Date, Expiration Date, Batch. Must Present Rms. Presentation: Bottle With About 10Ml., 01/20/2026 - 09:58:52
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0e410ecf-3271-4048-811a-ad5a1ecf8f02.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.