GTR 107739726
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Special Dressings For Treatment Of Skin Injuries
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107739726
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
6/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Acquisition Of Special Dressings For Treatment Of Skin Injuries
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Compressive Porous Elastic Bandage, Reusable (Washable) Ecru Color, Based On Viscose/Cotton, Nylon And Polyurethane/Elastane, With Compression Indications, Rolled, Uniform, With Minimum Measurements Of 10 Cm The Packaging Must Contain Information Identifying The Manufacturer, Origin, Batch Number, Date Of Manufacture, Expiry Date And Registration With The Ministry Of Health. 10.0 Cm X 9.14 M, Edges With Reinforced Stitching. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, Primary Coverage For Non-Adherent, Sterile Wounds, Composed Of An Acetate Mesh, Selected For Its Uniformity And Porosity, Impregnated With Neutral Emulsion Of Petrolatum, Paraffin Or Silicone With Minimum And Approximate Measurements Of 7 Cm In Height And 21 Cm In Length. It Must Be Packaged In Individual Packaging, A Durable Barrier Cream, With A Concentrated Formulation, With The Active Ingredient Dimethicone Or Cyclomethicone, Which May Or May Not Contain Acrylate Thermopolymer, Emollient And Humectant Agents In Its Formulation. The Cream Must Allow The Adhesion Of Tapes And Adhesive Products And Be Packaged In Tubes Weighing At Least 60 Grams And With A Flip Top Lid. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, A Calcium Alginate Dressing With Silver And Carboxymethylcellulose, Bactericidal, With Dynamic Release, Non-Adherent, With Approximate Measurements Of 10 Cm X 10 Cm. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, 01/20/2026 - 16:54:56, Hydrofiber Dressing, High Absorption, Composed Mainly Of Carboxymethylcellulose And Silver Microparticles Of At Least 1.0%, Dispersed In A Homogeneous Way And Can Remain In The Wound Bed For Up To 7 Days, Fibers Grouped And Aligned, Allowing Cutting In Any Direction, With Minimum Approximate Measurements Of 10 Cm X 10 Cm. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, A Sterile Foam Dressing, Composed Of Layers, The First Being Non-Adherent Silicone, An Internal And External Coating Of Polyurethane Foam, On The Inside, Filled With Activated Charcoal And/Or Silver, Wrapped In A Layer Of Non-Woven Fabric, And The Last Layer Of Waterproof Film, Sealed Along Its Entire Length, Measuring Approximately 10 Cm X 10 Cm. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, A Sterile Dressing, Composed Of Activated Charcoal, Impregnated With Silver, Pressed Between Two Layers Of Non-Woven Fabric, Based On Viscose Rayon Or Compatible Material, Cuttable Approximately 10 Cm X 10 Cm. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, A Hydrocolloid Dressing With A Sterile Elastomeric Matrix Edge, Minimum Measurements Of 15 Cm Composed Of Foam Impermeable To Liquids, Gases And Bacteria With An Approximate Thickness Of 3 Mm. It Must Be Packed In Individual Packaging, A Hydrocolloid, Hydroactive Dressing, In The Form Of A Plate, With A Minimum Measurement Of 10 Cm
Key Value
Tender Value
1,955,401 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
382ade09-b094-46b2-b6bc-c38095fd6b02.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.