GTR 107739718
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Disposable Medical And Nursing Materials, To Meet The Demands Of Consaúde And The Municipalities Part Of Consaúde - Intermunicipal Health Consortium Of Vale Do Ribeira And South Coast, By Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107739718
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
52/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Future And Possible Acquisitions Of Disposable Medical And Nursing Materials, To Meet The Demands Of Consaúde And The Municipalities Part Of Consaúde - Intermunicipal Health Consortium Of Vale Do Ribeira And South Coast, By Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-02-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Wooden Tongue Depressor - Wooden Spatula/Tongue Depressor, Disposable, Conventional Shape, With Rounded Ends Approximately 14Cm Long. X 1.4Cm Wide. X 0.2Mm Thick. Packaging Of 100 Units 6Cm (+ 2Cm) Wide; With A Minimum Weight Of 16G And A Total Absorption Of 150Ml, In Non-Toxic, Soft Material, With Absorbent Flakes, Waterproof Lining, Adhesive Tapes And Anatomical Shape. Packed In Plastic Packages Or Other Non-Toxic Waterproof Material, Which Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product., Sterile Surgical Apron - Sterile Disposable Surgical Apron; Made From Non-Woven Fabric, With A Minimum Weight Of 40 To 50 G/M², Waterproof, Water And Alcohol Repellent, With Relevant Treatment; Straps On The Neckline For Tying; With Strap Closure At The Waist; Long Sleeve, With Ribbed Knit Cuff; One Size, Measuring At Least 1.40M In Length; Folded In A Way To Facilitate Trimming, Without Breaking Aseptic Technique; Internal And External Packaging; Internal Packaging In Material That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product; Externally Packaged In Material That Promotes A Microbial Barrier And Aseptic Opening; The Product Presentation Must Comply With Current Legislation, Sterile Surgical Apron Without Reinforcement - Sterile Surgical Apron Without Reinforcement; Made Of Non-Woven Fabric, Straps At The Neckline For Tying; With Strap Closure At The Waist; Long Sleeve, With Ribbed Knit Cuff; Large Size, Without Breaking Aseptic Technique; Internal And External Packaging; Internal Packaging In Material That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product; Externally Packaged In Material That Promotes A Microbial Barrier And Aseptic Opening; The Presentation Of The Product Must Comply With The Current Legislation In Force., Plastic Endoscopy Mouthpiece - Disposable Mouthpiece For Endoscopy; Made Of Plastic Material Such As Polycarbonate Or Similar, Resistant To Bites, Reusable; Measuring For Adult Use; In Oval Format, With Central Hole; With Tape For Fixing; Packed In Material That Guarantees The Integrity Of The Product, In Accordance With Current Legislation In Force, 20/01/2026 - 16:13:51, Transparent Cuttable Intestinal Stoma Bag - With Soft Plastic, Drainable, Flexible Spiral, Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic, Transparent, Synthetic Resin, Titanium Dioxide, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodica (Cmc), Guar Gum, Pectin, Cuttable From 10 To 80 Mm, Closing With Individual Adhesive Clamp, Composed Of 1 Piece, Approximately 29 Cut, With Double-Sided Adhesive Tape And Hypoallergenic Adhesive, Resistant And That Does Not Come Off From The Set, Transparent Bag With A Length And Width Of 22 Cm And 14 Cm Respectively, With A Pre-Cut Hole And With A Non-Adherent And Disposable Protective Film., Disposable Secretion Collection Bag - 50 Mm - Bag For Collection Of Secretions Disposable Secretions Bag - 50Mm Intestinal Ostoma Bag With Cutout Hole, Disposable Secretion Collection Bag - 65Mm - Disposable Secretion Collection Bag - 65Mm Intestinal Ostoma Bag With Cutout Hole, Cotton Lace - 100% Cotton Twill Shoelace, 10Mm Wide, 100 M Long., U Collector
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
175efacd-b53b-45f8-b475-6d7e82a6d415.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.