GTR 107625538

Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Exemption Is The Choice Of The Most Advantageous Proposal For The Contracting, By Exemption From Bidding, Of Rust Removal And Painting Materials

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107625538
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
22/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Exemption Is The Choice Of The Most Advantageous Proposal For The Contracting, By Exemption From Bidding, Of Rust Removal And Painting Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Building Paint Roller Material: Synthetic Wool, Height: 7, Tube Material: Plastic, Application: Smooth Surface, Wall And Wood, Length: 23, Handle Material: Resistant Plastic, Additional Features: With Handle, With Hole For Extender, Building Paint Roller Material: Sheep Wool, Length: 15, Additional Features: With Steel Support/Fork Galvanized, Length: 9, Brush Handle Material: Plastic, Bristle Material: Horsehair, Size: 2, Handle Type: Short, Additional Features: Metal Bristle Base, 16/01/2026 - 20:32:17, 16/01/2026 - 20:32:18, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe Paper, Width: 20, Length: 50, Color: White, Additional Features: Resin And Rubber Based Adhesive, Adhesive Tape Material: Laminated Polyethylene Film And Cotton Weft, Width: 25, Color: Silver, Steel Brush Wheel Diameter: 6, Thickness: 1/2, Hole Diameter: 7/8, Additional Features: Twisted Carbon Steel Wires, Hammer Material: Steel, Handle Material: Steel, Type: Anti-Kickback, Size: 310, Additional Features: Replaceable Polyurethane Edges, Diameter: 50, Paint Roller Handle Type: Telescopic, Size: 5, Material: Aluminum, Bit Set With Impact Hammer Bit Material: Titanium, Composition: Philips Bit Set, Slot Size: 2X25, Additional Features: Case With 10 Units, Painting Tray Material: Plastic, Length: 29, Width: 37, Additional Features: For 23 Cm Roll, Miscellaneous Equipment For Professional Services Type: Chopping Machine And Forage Harvester, Voltage: 110/220, Standard: Three-Phase Electric, Material: Carbon Steel, Use: Crushing Fodder (Cane, Grass, Branches And Others), Additional Features 1: Power 2Hp; 2 Fixed Hammers And 2 Cutting Knives, Air Compressor Type: Portable, Maximum Pressure: 8 Bar / 116, Motor Power: 1.50, Voltage: 220, Tank Capacity: 20, Dimensions: 55 X 27 X 60, Additional Features: Single-Phase, 2 Poles, 1 Piston, Application: Cleaning, Spraying, Domestic Paintings, Power: 1,100, Electrical Extension Type: Reel, Length: 30, Components: 5 Sockets, 2P+T, Nominal Section: 2, 5, Number Of Poles: 2P + T, Cable Formation: 3 X 2, Reference: Force Line 0181200019, Nominal Voltage: 110/220, Temperature Operation: 70°, Contact Format: Brazilian Standard, Technical Standards: Nbr 14136, Protection Degree: Ip44, Maximum Power: 2,200, Material: Flame-Resistant Thermoplastic, Nominal Current: 10, Input Voltage: 110-127, Connections: 1 (One) 2P+T Input And 5 2P+T Outputs
Key Value
Tender Value
21,852 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
564f7d2d-f130-4771-9e8b-4ab7d9146273.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders