GTR 107448822

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Installment Supply Of Foodstuffs, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariats And The City Hall, According To Specifications, Estimated Quantities, Supply Conditions, Deadlines, Delivery Locations And Other Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107448822
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Installment Supply Of Foodstuffs, Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Secretariats And The City Hall, According To Specifications, Estimated Quantities, Supply Conditions, Deadlines, Delivery Locations And Other Requirements Established In The Terms Of Reference
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Instant Chocolate Powder, 1Kg Packaging, With Specification Of Ingredients, Nutritional Information, Manufacturers And Expiration Date. Registration With The Ministry Of Health. Delivery In Installments, Lot 1 - Common Crushed Sugar, Fine To Medium Grainy Appearance, Free From Earthy Matter, Free From Moisture And Foreign Fragments, In Accordance With Cnnpa Resolution 12/78. Delivery In Installments., Lot 1 - Garlic, Without A Trace Of The First Grade, In Natura. With Product Identification, Nutritional And Manufacturer Information. Registration With The Ministry Of Agriculture, And/Or Ministry Of Health., Lot 1 - Parboiled Rice, Type 1, Long Fine Class, Shelf Life Of At Least 180 Days. With Product Identification, Nutritional And Manufacturer Information. Accompanied By The Classification Certificate. Delivery In Installments, Lot 1 - Cream-Cracker Biscuit, 400G Packaging, With Product Identification, Nutritional And Manufacturer Information. Box With 20 Packages. Installment Delivery. (Box With 20 Pct Of 400 Grams), 01/14/2026 - 10:59:19, Lot 1 - Sweet Biscuit Type Maria Or Cornstarch, Lot 1 - Coffee Technical Characteristics: Roasted Coffee, Ground, Vacuum Packed, 100% Purity. It Must Not Present Dirt, Humidity, Unsatisfactory Performance, Mixtures And Unsatisfactory Weight. Packaging: Must Be Intact, Packed In Vacuum-Sealed Packages Of Up To 250 Grams, Containing The Abic Seal. Present An Expiration Date Of More Than 3 (Three) Months From The Delivery Date., Lot 1 - Concentrated Beef Stock, Packaging 24X19grams. With Product Identification, Nutritional And Manufacturer Information. Delivery In Installments (Box With 24 Pcts Of 19 Grams), Lot 1 - Concentrated Chicken Broth, Nutritional And Manufacturer Information. Installment Delivery. (Box With 24 Pcts Of 19 Grams), Lot 1 - Colorific, 100G Packaging. Inspected By The Ministry Of Health. Delivery In Installments., Lot 1 - Traditional Cremogema, 500G Packaging, Manufacturers And Expiration Date. Delivery In Installments, Lot 1 - Uht Milk Cream, 200G Packaging, Tetra Pack, With A Maximum Of 20% Fat And A Shelf Life Of At Least 120 Days. Boxes, Lot 1 - Simple And Concentrated Tomato Extract Packed In Cans Or Tetrapak With A Net Weight Of Approximately 1 Kg; The Product Must Comply With Nta 32 Of State Decree 12,486 Of 10/20/78; Minimum Validity Period 6 Months; The Product Must Be Packed In Cardboard Boxes Sealed With Adhesive Tape To Ensure Transport And Storage; They Must Not Be Wrinkled; Rusty And Overstuffed; Must Not Contain Perforations; Mainly In The Seams; They Should Not Release Air With A Sour Or Rotten Smell When Opened; They Must Not Present Dark Stains And Rust On The Inside;, Lot 1 - Cassava Flour Packed In Original Polypropylene Packaging From The Manufacturer With 1 Kg, Free From Earthy Matter, Stones, Fungi Or Parasites, Registration With The Ministry Of Agriculture Sif, Manufacturer Information, Product Specification And Expiry Date Stamped On The Packaging Product Specification And Expiry Date Stamped On Packaging, Lot 1 - Carioquinha Beans, Consisting Of Whole, New And Healthy Grains. Free From Earthy Matter, Free From Foreign Fragments, And Mixtures Of Other Varieties Or Species. Presenting Classification And Registration Report At The Ministry Of Agriculture. Own Packaging, Non-Toxic, Intact, With A Label That Identifies The Product Category, Manufacturers Brand, Expiration Date And Weight, Stamp
Key Value
Tender Value
989,582 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
de6aa410-7bdc-46eb-83dd-d8a707267be8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders