GTR 107448805

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Childrens Disposable Diapers For Use By The Municipal Department Of Health And The Municipal Department Of Social Assistance And Development

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107448805
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
060/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Childrens Disposable Diapers For Use By The Municipal Department Of Health And The Municipal Department Of Social Assistance And Development
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-02-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Childrens Diaper Composition: Super Absorbent Polymer, Cellulose Pulp, Polyethylene Film, Polypropylene Film, Non-Woven Polypropylene Fibers, Thermoplastic Adhesive, Synthetic Elastic Threads, Adhesive Tapes And Aloe Vera. With Superior Quality Or Equivalent To Reference Brands: Mili, Huggies, Pom Pom, Looney Tunes, Dry Sleep. The Presentation Of The Product Must Comply With Current Legislation., Infant Diaper Eg (Xg) Disposable Infant Diaper, With Supported Weight From 12 Kg To 15Kg. Composition: Super Absorbent Polymer, Infant Diaper G Disposable Infant Diaper, Large Size, With Supported Weight From 9 To 12Kg. Composition: Super Absorbent Polymer, Childrens Diaper M Childrens Diaper, Medium Size, With At Least 06 Pieces. Composition: Super Absorbent Polymer, Infant Diaper P Disposable Infant Diaper, Small Size, 01/14/2026 - 11:13:24
Key Value
Tender Value
50,198 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0d74772a-c15e-4edc-bef6-5e2b250adfc4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders