GTR 107448476
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For The Installment Supply Of Consumer Materials For Painting And The Like, Intended For The Maintenance Of Furniture And Properties In All Facilities In The Various Sectors, Secretariats And The Municipal Palace, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107448476
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE01/2026/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Registration Of Prices For The Installment Supply Of Consumer Materials For Painting And The Like, Intended For The Maintenance Of Furniture And Properties In All Facilities In The Various Sectors, Secretariats And The Municipal Palace, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Large Tray For Painting., Telescopic Extension Cable, 2 M For Paint Roller., 3 M For Paint Roller., Bucket For Painting – 9 Or 10 Liters., Catalyst For Primer – 300 Ml., 01/14/2026 - 16:05:35, Yellow Dye In Tube With 50 Ml., Blue Dye In Tube With 50 Ml Tube With 50 Ml., Turpentine Diluent (Solvent) With 5 Liter, Ready To Use., Diluent (Solvent) Thinner With 5 Liter, Water Base Epoxy - Gallon With 3.6 Liter., Chromed Steel Spatula 6255/12 3., Plastic Spatula With 13 Cm., Adhesive Crepe Tape Acrylic, Green/Blue 24Mm 120., Putty Sandpaper - Grit 80., Pva Spackle, 3.6 Liter Gallon. Ready To Use. Quick Drying., Flat Brush 30 Mm With Long Handle., Multipurpose Brush Type Brush 2 1/2., White Synthetic Primer 3, White Grout With 1 Kg., Anti-Splash Roller 9 Cm With Painting Handle., Anti-Splash Roller (Anti-Splash) 23 Cm (Refill) Without Painting Handle., Paint Roller 9 Cm Foam With Painting Handle., 15 Cm Foam Roller With Painting Handle., 23 Cm Sheepswool Roller With Painting Handle., 23 Cm Sheepswool Roller (Refill) Without Painting Handle., Support (Handle) Cage For 23 Cm Paint Roller., Matte Acrylic Paint White Color - 18 Liters. Premium Rating., Suede Color Matte Acrylic Paint - 18 Liters. Premium Rating., Matte Acrylic Paint Concrete Color - 18 Liters. Premium Rating., Straw Color Matte Acrylic Paint - 18 Liters. Premium Classification., Matte Acrylic Paint For Floor, Blue Color – 18 Liters., White Color – 18 Liters., Light Gray Color – 18 Liters., Concrete Color – 18 Liters., Green Color – 18 Liters., Olive Green Color – 18 Liters., Acrylic Floor Paint, White Color – 18 Liters., Matte Acrylic Paint For Floor, Lead Gray Color - 18 Liters., Black Color - 3.6 Liters., Dry Green Color - 18 Liters., Red Color - 18 Liters., Safety Red Color - 18 Liters., Synthetic Automotive Paint Color Light Red (Scania) - 3, Synthetic Automotive Paint Matte Black Color - 3, Synthetic Automotive Paint Pu White Color 3, Paint Glossy Enamel, Yellow Color - 3, Caterpillar Yellow Color - 3, Glossy Enamel Paint White Color - 3, Glossy Enamel Paint, Suede Color - 3, Glossy Enamel Paint Ivory Color - 3, Straw Color - 3, Cadillac Black Color - 3, Glossy Enamel Paint Leaf Green Color - 3, Glossy Enamel Paint Red Color - 3, Synthetic Enamel Paint, Yellow Color - 3, Red Color - 3, Matte Acrylic Latex Paint Fennel - 18 Liters., Latex Paint, Suede Color - 18 Liters., Concrete Color - 18 Liters., Ivory Color - 18 Liters., Brush (Brush) 2” For Latex And Acrylic Paint., Brush (Brush) 2” For Oil And Enamel Paint., Brush (Brush) 2” For Varnish., Brush (Brush) 2 1/2” For Latex And Acrylic Paint., Brush (Brush) 3” For Varnish., Colorless Acrylic Varnish - 900 Ml. Indoor And Outdoor Use., Acrylic Varnish, Dark Mahogany, 3.6 Liters. Internal And External Use., Colorless Acrylic Varnish, Dagua Sandpaper N.180 - 5Aug/3M Cod.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1ffc4125-c903-4cab-a60b-17c39e123883.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.