GTR 107355588
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company In The Hospital Sector For The Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Consumables, With The Aim Of Serving The Basic Health Units, As Well As The Municipal Health Department Of Alto Rio Doce/Mg, Paid With Federal, State And Own Resources, Under The Terms Of The Table Below, In Accordance With The Conditions And Requirements Established In This Instrument
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107355588
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
01/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company In The Hospital Sector For The Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Hospital Medical Consumables, With The Aim Of Serving The Basic Health Units, As Well As The Municipal Health Department Of Alto Rio Doce/Mg, Paid With Federal, State And Own Resources, Under The Terms Of The Table Below, In Accordance With The Conditions And Requirements Established In This Instrument
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Colorful Tongue Depressor With Pct Flavor W/ 40 Units, Pct Wooden Tongue Depressor W/ 100 Units, Acetic Acid 5% 1 Liter, Distilled Water For Autoclave 5L Gallon, Hydrogen Peroxide 10 Volumes 1L, 12/01/2026 - 14:11:30, Disposable Hypodermic Needle 13 Box 70º Box C/ 12 Units, Hydrophilic Cotton Roll 500Gr, Plastic Container 500Ml, Crepe Bandage 10Cm 10 Units, Disposable Sleeveless Apron Pct C/ 10 Units, Stainless Steel Basin, Stainless Steel Tray, 9 V Battery, Lr 41 Alkaline Battery, Type C Alkaline Battery, Cr 20 32 -3V Battery, Surgical Grade Paper Reel 15Cm X 100 M, Surgical Grade Paper Reel 20Cm X100m, Urine Collection Bag With Anti-Reflux Valve Closed System, 7 League Long Pipe Rubber Boot, Scalpel Handle No. 40Cm, Disposable Sterile Fenestrated Field 40Cm Guedel Nº5, Protection Cover For 1,000 Liter Water Tank, Protection Cover For 250 Liter Water Tank, Protection Cover For 500 Liter Water Tank, Adult Nasal Oxygen Therapy Catheter, Childrens Nasal Oxygen Therapy Catheter, Peripheral Venous Catheter 18G Cx W/ 100Und, Peripheral Venous Catheter 20G Cx W/ 100 Units, Peripheral Venous Catheter 22G Box W/ 100 Units, Peripheral Venous Catheter 24 G Box W/ 100 Units, Alcoholic Chlorhexidine – 0.5% - 100Ml, Aqueous Chlorhexidine 0. 2% - 100Ml, Chlorhexidinedegermante 2% 100 Ml, Sterile Hydrophilic Gauze Compress Pct With 10 Units, Non-Sterile Hydrophilic Gauze Compress Pack Of 500 Units, Roll Gauze Compress, 13 Threads, Non-Stere-Ril Cheese Type, 700 Ml Stainless Steel Kidney Tub 26X12 Cm, Hydrofiber Dressing 10Cm X 10Cm, Hydrocolloid Dressing –15Cm Nylon Needle No. 3 Box Of 24 Units, Nylon Needle Suture Thread No. 4 Box Of 24 Units, Nylon Needle Suture Thread No. 5 Box Of 24 Units, Autoclave Adhesive Tape 19Mm 50M, Accu-Chek Active Blood Glucose Tape With 50 Strips, Blood Glucose Tape Compatible With The On Call Plus Model Glucometer Box Of 50 Strips, 1.5M Body Measure Tape, Hypoallergenic Microporous Tape 10Cm 5 Kg, Digital Glucometer For Measuring Hair Blood Glucose Compatible With The On Call Plus Capillary Blood Glucose Strip, Hydrogel With Calcium And Sodium Alginate, Mini-Incubator Kit With 10 Compatible Biological Tests, Pap Smear Kit G, Pap Smear Kit M, Pap Smear Kit P, Kollagenase With Chloramphe-Nicol 30G, Sterile Scalpel Blade No. 11 Box With 100 Units, Sterile Scalpel Blade No. 12 Box With 100 Units, Sterile Scalpel Blade
Key Value
Tender Value
982,635 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
05c879d0-83a1-4966-9a16-59501e611258.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.