GTR 107291457
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers For Children And Geriatrics, To Serve The Municipal Department Of Education And Municipal Department Of Health, Until December 31, 2026, As Per Request Delivery
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107291457
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
87/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers For Children And Geriatrics, To Serve The Municipal Department Of Education And Municipal Department Of Health, Until December 31, 2026, As Per Request Delivery
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Fralda G Adulto Fralda Para Adultos Com Incontinência Urinária Intensa. Its Exclusive Wet Block Technology Absorbs Liquid Quickly And Its Anti-Leak Protection Barriers Provide Safety, Guaranteed Care For Drier Skin. O Sistema Antiodor Neutraliza Odores, Trazendo A Sensação De Frescor Da Pele. Drier Skin, Safer You. Suitable For: Men And Women Available Sizes: L Waist: 115 To 150 Cm Weight: 70 To 90 Kg Composition: Cellulose Pulp, Super Absorbent Polymer, Polyethylene Film, Polypropylene Film, Non-Woven Polypropylene Fibers, Non-Woven Bicomponent Fibers And Polyester Fibers, Thermoplastic Adhesive, Elastane Yarn, Aloe Vera E Controlador De Odor Nível De Incontinência: Intenso, Fralda M Adulto Fralda Para Adultos Com Incontinência Urinária Intensa. Its Exclusive Wet Block Technology Absorbs Liquid Quickly And Its Anti-Leak Protection Barriers Provide Security, You Are Safer. Suitable For: Men And Women Available Sizes: M Incontinence Level: Intense Waist: 80 To 115 Cm Weight: 40 To 70 Kg Composition: Cellulose Pulp, Superabsorbent Polymer, Xg Adult Diaper Diaper For Adults With Intense Urinary Incontinence. Its Exclusive Wet Block Technology Absorbs Liquid Quickly And Its Anti-Leak Protection Barriers Provide Security, You Are Safer. Suitable For: Men And Women Available Sizes: Anatomical Shape; Plus Size Chart; Non-Toxic; Composição Interna De Fibra De Celulose, Polietileno, Polipropileno, Aloe Vera, Vitamina E Gel Absorvente; Cobertura Externa Impermeável; Camada Interna Antialérgica; Peso Do Usuário De 12 A 16 Kg; Adesivo Em Termoplástico De Polipropileno; Superabsorbent Polymer; Elástico Nas Pernas; Of Lycra Yarn; With 03 Wires; Fitas Adesivas Reguláveis Sistema Abre E Fecha Sem Perda De Aderência; With 2 Tapes, Side Anti-Leak Barriers; Packed In Polyethylene Film; Com Validade Mínima De02 Anos A Contar Da Data De Entrega; And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Ordinance No. 1480/90 Of The Ministry Of Health; Atendendo A Resolução Gmc Nº 36/2004Do Inmetro Referente A Rotulagem; Produto Sujeito A Verificação No Ato Da Entrega; Aos Procedimentos Adm. Determinados Pela Anvisa., Tamanho G, Aloev Peso 9 A 13 Kg. Fralda Descartável Infantil; Anatomical Shape; Large Size; Non-Toxic; Composição Interna De Fibra De Celulose, Vitamina E Gel Absorvente; Waterproof External Cover; Anti-Allergenic Inner Layer; User Weight From 9 To 13 Kg; Polypropylene Thermoplastic Adhesive; Super Absorbent Polymer; Elastic On The Legs; Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Fixing, System Opens And Closes Without Loss Of Adhesion; With 2 Tapes, Side Anti-Leak Barriers; Packed In Polyethylene Film; Com Validade Mínima De 02 Anos A Contar Da Data De Entrega; And Its Conditions Must Be In Accordance With Ordinance No. 1480/90Doministry Of Health; Complying With Gmc Resolution No. 36/2004 Of Inmetro Regarding Labeling; Product Subject To Verification Upon Delivery To Adm. Procedures Determined By Anvisa., 01/08/2026 - 22:29:41, Size M, Aloev Weight 6 To 11 Kg. Childrens Disposable Diaper; Anatomical Shape; Medium Size; Non-Toxic; Internal Cellulose Fiber Composition
Key Value
Tender Value
887,127 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
84e33a21-513b-464f-bfed-5a706e2499f6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.