GTR 107290945

Bids Are Invited For Material For Use In Side Brush Cutters And Chainsaws

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107290945
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1630/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Material For Use In Side Brush Cutters And Chainsaws
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
(L1) 3704.100419-Replacement Part, Type: Metal Protector, Use: For Stihl Brushcutter, Units. Size: Unit, (L2) 3704.109024-Replacement Part, Type: 22 Teeth Chain, Use: For Chainsaw, Pitch: 3/8, Caliber: 1, 1Mm, (L3) 3704.109494-Replacement Part, Type: 30 Teeth Chain, 6Mm, (L4) 3704.109494-Replacement Part, (L5) 3704.109495-Replacement Part, Type: Chain 36 Teeth, 01/09/2026 - 18:00:02, 01/09/2026 - 18:00:03, (L6) 3704.109495-Replacement Part Replacement, (L7) 3705.38304-Nylon Thread, Use: For Brushcutter, Diameter: 3Mm, Units. Measurement: Meter, (L8) 3705.100015-Nylon Thread, Type: Square, Use: Brushcutter, Measurement: 3.3Mm, (L9) 3705.103243-Replacement Part, Type: Automatic Reel For Nylon Thread, Use: For Knapsack Brushcutter, (L10) 5102.96355-Belt Double Shoulder, Type: Vest, Use: Side Brushcutter, Specification: Double Straps And Shoulder Pads With At Least Five Adjustments, Double Closure Made Of Resistant Plastic, Leg Protection Made Of Resistant Plastic, With Steel Safety Hook For Support, (L11) 5103.76770-Blade, Type: 3 Points, Use: For Brushcutter, Diameter: 250Mm, (L12) 5103.80165-Blade, Type: 02 Tips, Use: For Stihl Fs220 Side Brushcutter, Length: 300Mm, Thickness: 04Mm, Hole: 20Mm, Article: Original, New, (L13) 5103.80165-Blade, (L14) 8402.10068-Helmet, Material: Polyethylene, Face Shield In Nylon Or Polycarbonate Mesh And Ear Protector With Two Shell-Shaped Earmuffs, Finish: Nylon Chamfer Support With 4 Attachment Points, (L15) 8402.10068-Helmet, (L16) 8402.22233-Protective Leggings, Made: In Synthetic Material (4Mm Thick), Three Splints In Steel And/Or Pvc On The Front (For Support), Finish: Fixed Using Electronic Welding, Units. Size: Pair, (L17) 8402.40472-Apron, Made Of 1St Quality Leather Scrap, Chrome Tanned, With A Thickness Of 2 Mm ± 0.2 Mm, Seamless With 3 (Three) Strips Of The Same Material, With 2 (Two) Strips For The Waist And 1 (One) Closed For The Neck, Uniform Thickness, Free From Imperfections, Holes, Deformations And Perfect Finish, Size: L, Length: 1.00M And Width: 0.70M, (L18) 9104.7086-Lubricating Oil, Type: 2 Stroke, Engines Powered By Gasoline, Alcohol, Cng Or Biofuel, Formulated: Base Mineral, Anti-Wear Additives, Anti-Oxidant, Anti-Corrosive, Detergent, Dispersant, Anti-Foam And Viscosity Index Increaser, Additives To Ensure Gear Protection And Longevity, Packaging: 500Ml Bottle, (L19) 9104.109493-Lubricating Oil, Use: For Chainsaw Cutting Set, Units. Size: Liter
Key Value
Tender Value
829,782 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
589f7a8a-f2eb-4130-abdc-4befc87c4849.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders