GTR 107210499
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Tender Is To Register Prices, For A Period Of 1 Year, Which May Be Extended For The Same Period, As Long As The Advantageous Price Is Proven, For The Future And Possible Acquisition Of Group 1 Hospital Medical Materials
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107210499
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1965/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Tender Is To Register Prices, For A Period Of 1 Year, Which May Be Extended For The Same Period, As Long As The Advantageous Price Is Proven, For The Future And Possible Acquisition Of Group 1 Hospital Medical Materials
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
(L1) 6510.32613-Needle, For Anesthesia And Plexus Block, Neurostimulation Device, With Dimensions 22Gx2 And Cannula Measuring 0.70X50mm For Brachial Plexus Block Via The Posterior Route In Adults, Sciatic Nerve Block Using The Labat Technique, Subgluteal, Lateral In Non-Adult Patients Obese. With A Short 30º Bevel (Tip With Diagonal Ostium) With Precision In Conducting The Stimulus, Made Up Of Resistant Material Coated In Teflon Up To The Tip Of The Bevel, With No Folds During Handling, With A Design That Favors The Professionals Tactile Sensitivity. The Product Must Contain An Electrical Cable That Ends In An Insulated Female Connector With Adapter Compatible With The Hns12 Device And A Flexible Transparent Pvc Extension Tube Approximately 50Cm Long With Luer-Lock Connection At The Ends And With Polyethylene Protector. Single-Use Product, Non-Pyrogenic, Non-Toxic, Sterile, Shelf Life: 90% Of The Shelf Life Stipulated By The Manufacturer, Units. Size: Unitary, (L2) 6510.32613-Needle, (L3) 6510.44131-Bandage, Presentation: Rayon Made With Absorbent And Soft Threads, Edges Without Fluff, Without Impurities, Without Loss Of Elasticity, Dimensions: Width: 7.5Cm, Length: 500Cm, Sterile, Packaging: Individual Roll, Additional Features: To Be Delivered With A Validity Period Equivalent To At Least 80% Of The Total Validity Period, (L4) 6510.44131-Bandage, (L5) 6510.44198-Umbilical Clamp, Material: Polyethylene Or Nylon, Color: Blue Or White, Packaging: Individually, Material Must Have Printed On The Secondary Packaging The Following Information: Identification, Origin, Manufacturing Date, Validity, Batch And Registration With Anvisa, Additional Characteristics: Must Be Delivered With At Least 80% And/Or 90% Of Its Current Validity Period, As Specified In The Term Of Reference, 01/08/2026 - 11:00:08, (L6) 6510.63527-Diaper Disposable, Size: Rn, Anatomical Shape, With Elastic Legs, With Barriers On The Sides, Adhesive Tape On The Sides, Double Fixation Adhesive, With Floc Gel, Absorption Blanket Material Anti-Allergy Fabric, Use: Newborn Weighing Between 2Kg And 2.5Kg, Packaging: Material Must Have Printed On The Secondary Packaging The Following Information: Identification, (L7) 6510.63527-Disposable Diaper, (L8) 6510.68573-Sterile Hemostatic Plate, Composed Of Regenerated Oxidized Cellulose, Made Of Absorbable Material, With Ph Between 3.0 To 6.0 Which Provides Bactericidal Action, With A Minimum Size Of 5.0 X 7.5 Cm, Absorption From 05 To 14 Days, Used For Hemostasis Of Vessels In Neurosurgery, Packaging: Individual, Resistant, Which Allows Opening With Adequate Exposure Of The Product, Containing Registration In Ms, Identification Data, Manufacturing, And When Applicable, The Sterilization Method, Product Must Have Current/Regular Registration/Notification/Registration With The Ministry Of Health, (L9) 6510.68600-Extension For Aspiration, Material: Pvc, Aspect: Transparent, Flexible, Minimum Measurement: Length 1.5M (Variation Of Up To 15%), (L10) 6510.68600-Extension For Aspiration, (L11) 6510.69316-Guide Wire, Use: For Endoscopy, Minimum Diameter: 2.3Mm, Length: 200Cm To 250Cm, Material: Stainless Steel, (L12) 6510.73282-Oral Doser, Type: 3Ml, Presentation: Composed Of A Photoprotective Cylinder That Allows Clear Visualization Of The Aspirated Fluid And Features A Retention Ring That Prevents Free Detachment Of The Plunger, Rod Made Of Non-Toxic, Inert Polymer, Functions As A Plunger, Ensuring Watertightness And
Key Value
Tender Value
2,045,948 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a5201fd6-c4e0-4593-8501-0fc0910090e9.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.