GTR 107210268

Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Installment Purchase Of Disposable Diapers Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Fund

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107210268
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Installment Purchase Of Disposable Diapers Intended To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Fund
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
20-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size M (Adult) - Geriatric Disposable Diaper, Shape Type: Anatomical, Size: M, Additional Features: Gel Flakes, Anti-Leak Tabs, Adjustable Band, Adhesive Fastening Type: Multi-Adjustable Adhesive Tapes, User Type: Adult, Package With Minimum 08 Units., Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size S (Adult) - Disposable Geriatric Diaper, Size S, For Adult Use. The Diaper Must Have An Anatomical Shape, A High Degree Of Absorbency, An Internal Layer Of Moisture-Retaining Gel, A Barrier Against Leaks With At Least Three Strands Of Elastic And Two Adhesive Tapes On Each Side, It Must Be Composed Of Anti-Allergenic And Non-Toxic Cellulose Fibers, Registered With The Ministry Of Health, A Pack Of 10 Units., Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size L (Adult) - Geriatric Disposable Diaper, Size: L, Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size Eg (Adult) - Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size Eg, Registered With The Ministry Of Health - Pack Of 08 Units, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Childrens Disposable Diaper Size S, Up To 5Kg, With Anti-Leak Side Barriers, Anatomical Shape, Absorbent, Anti-Allergic And Non-Toxic, Perfume-Free, Waterproof External Cover, Elastic On The Legs And Side Adhesive Tapes, Resistant Packaging With Identification And Origin Data: Manufacturing, Expiration Date, Batch. Package With 12 Units., 01/08/2026 - 09:39:36, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Childrens Disposable Diaper Size M, Up To 10Kg, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Childrens Disposable Diaper Size L, Up To 13Kg, Childrens Disposable Diaper - Childrens Disposable Diaper Size Eg, Above 13Kg
Key Value
Tender Value
165,149 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bb82fc53-8d62-40be-94e1-8068b91dceb1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders