GTR 107153306

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Diapers

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
107153306
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
31/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Diapers
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Diaper For Youth Use Disposable Diaper For Youth Use, For Patients With Intense Urinary/Fecal Incontinence, Anatomical Shape, Anatomical Blanket, Highly Absorbent Cellulose Pulp Layer, Antiallergic, Paper Fibers Absorbent Polymers Liquid Diffuser, Anti-Leak Polyethylene Outer Layer, Protective Barriers Sides, Humidity Indicator, At Least 3 Strands Of Elastic And 2 Adhesive Tapes, Minimum Absorption Of 1,300 Ml, Internal Cover Made Of Microperforated Faux Fabric. Youth Size Waist 42/75 Cm Weight 18 / 35 Kg, Geriatric Diaper - Size In Absorption And Better Distribution Of Liquid (Transfer-Layer) Super Absorbent Gel Flakes For Greater Absorption And Liquid Retention, Reducing Humidity. For Weight Above 110 Kg And Waist From 130 To 165 Cm, ​​Registered With The Ministry Of Health. Package With 07 Units With Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years From The Delivery Date., Geriatric Diaper – Size Eg Geriatric Diaper, Size “Eg” – Extra Large, Reducing Moisture. For Weight Above 90 Kg And Waist From 110 To 165 Cm, Geriatric Diaper – Size L Geriatric Diaper, Size “G”, Packs With 08 Units, For Adult Use, Large Size, That Suits Weight Above 70 Kg, Waist From Approximately 115Cm To 150Cm, Non-Toxic, Elastic On The Legs, With Adjustable Band With Adhesive Tape Allowing You To Open And Close Multiple Times. Absorption Core With Polymers, Packed In Non-Transparent Plastic Packaging, With 08 Units In Each Packaging Containing The Lithographed Inscriptions Of The Manufacturers Brand And Address, Contact Telephone Number, Manufacturing Date, Expiration Date, Size, Waist Measurements, Quantity, Application, Composition And Instructions For Use With A Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years Counting From Delivery Date., Geriatric Diaper – Size M Geriatric Diaper, Size “M”, Medium Size, Suitable For Weight Between 40Kg And 70Kg, Waist From Approximately 80Cm To 115Cm, Waist Measurements, Composition And Instructions For Use, With A Minimum Validity Of 02 (Two) Years From The Delivery Date., 07/01/2026 - 11:07:27, Childrens Diaper - Size Thermoplastic Adhesive, Decorated Polypropylene Strip And Adhesive Tapes For Fastening, Cellulose Pulp, Pack Of Minimum 08 Units, Infant Diaper – Size P Infant Diaper – Size “P”, Super Absorbent Polymer (Dry Gel)
Key Value
Tender Value
445,770 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8833e9f7-664d-4a5c-bc08-693be3025c79.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders