GTR 106887050
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Acquisition Of Personal Hygiene Material (Diapers) To Comply With Court Orders And Public Civil Action, To Meet Existing Patients And Future Demands Of The Municipal Health Department, Of The Municipality Of Curvelo, State Of Minas Gerais.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106887050
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
077/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For The Acquisition Of Personal Hygiene Material (Diapers) To Comply With Court Orders And Public Civil Action, To Meet Existing Patients And Future Demands Of The Municipal Health Department, Of The Municipality Of Curvelo, State Of Minas Gerais.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size S (Small) Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size S (Small); Unisex, Suitable For Moderate To Severe Incontinence; Daytime And Nighttime Use, Anatomical Shape; Non-Toxic And Hypoallergenic Material, Internal Composition Of Cellulose Pulp, Polyethylene, Polypropylene And Superabsorbent Gel. Waterproof External Cover; Anti-Allergenic Inner Layer; User Weight 20 To 40 Kg; Waist Measurement 40 To 80 Cm; Natural Rubber Base; Super Absorbent Polymer; Elastic On The Legs; Type Of Elastic Synthetic Lycra Polymer; With 2 Wires; Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Fixing; With 2 Ribbons; Anti-Leak Side Barriers; Odor Neutralizer; Humidity Indicator; Aloe Vera Extract; Packed Package, Externally Containing Identification Data, Origin, Manufacturing Date, Expiry Date, Batch Number; Quality Standard Tena, Bigfral, Masterfral Or Better Quality., Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size M (Medium); Unisex, Polypropylene And Superabsorbent Gel. Waterproof External Cover; Anti-Allergenic Inner Layer; User Weight From Above 40 To 80Kg; Waist Measurement 70 To 140 Cm; Natural Rubber Base; Super Absorbent Polymer; Elastic On The Legs; Lycra Synthetic Polymer Elastic Type; With 2 Wires; Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Fixing; With 2 Ribbons; Side Anti-Leak Barriers; Odor Neutralizer; Humidity Indicator; Aloe Vera Extract; Packed In A Package, Masterfral, Equivalent Or Better Quality., Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size L (Large); Unisex, Polypropylene And Superabsorbent Gel. Waterproof External Cover; Anti-Allergenic Inner Layer; User Weight 70 To 90Kg; Waist Measurement 110 To 160 Cm; Natural Rubber Base; Super Absorbent Polymer; Elastic On The Legs; Lycra Synthetic Polymer Elastic Type; With 2 Wires; Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Fixing; With 2 Ribbons; Side Anti-Leak Barriers;Odor Neutralizer; Humidity Indicator; Aloe Vera Extract; Packed In Package, 12/30/2025 - 11:00:47, Geriatric Disposable Diapersize Xg (Extra Large); Unisex, Suitable For Moderate To Severe Incontinence; Daytime And Nighttime Use, Anatomical Format; Non-Toxic And Hypoallergenic Material, Polypropylene And Superabsorbent Gel. Waterproof External Cover; Anti-Allergenic Inner Layer; User Weight Above 90 Kg; Waist Measurement 120 To 165 Cm; Natural Rubber Base; Super Absorbent Polymer; Elastic On The Legs; Lycra Synthetic Polymer Elastic Type; With 2Wires; Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Fixing; With 2 Ribbons; Side Anti-Leak Barriers;Odor Neutralizer; Humidity Indicator; Aloe Vera Extract;Packed In A Package, Externally Containing Identification Data, Batch Number;Tena, Masterfral Or Better Quality Standard., Geriatric Disposable Diaper Size Waterproof External Cover Anti-Allergy Inner Layer User Weight Above 100 Kg Waist Measurement Above 160 Cm Natural Rubber Base Super Absorbent Polymer Elastic On Legs Elastic Type Synthetic Lycra Polymer With 2 Threads Adjustable Adhesive Tapes For Attachment With 2 Tapes Side Barriers Anti-Leak Odor Neutralizer Moisture Indicator Aloe Vera Extract Packed In P
Key Value
Tender Value
1,593,600 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
9a7c271b-31cc-447a-8bcc-c2f1b440944e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.