GTR 106886863
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Equipment For Daily Use, Access Control, Among Others, Essential For The Administrative And Technical Routine, In Response To Requests From Campus Sectors.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106886863
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
107/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Equipment For Daily Use, Access Control, Among Others, Essential For The Administrative And Technical Routine, In Response To Requests From Campus Sectors.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Labeler Characters: 15, Additional Features: Liquid Crystal Display, 2 Line Printing, , Power Supply: Aa Battery/Adapter 110/200, Operation: Electronic, Tape Width: 6 To 24, Resolution: 180, Adhesive Tape Application: Electronic Labeler Brand Brother, Additional Features: Model Tze-S951, Length: 8, Color: Silver, Width: 24, Material: Plastic, Type: Label Maker, Adhesive Tape Application: Electronic Label Maker, Additional Features: Printing In Black Color, Width: 18, Adhesive Tape Application: Electronic Label Maker Brother Brand, Additional Features: Model Tze-S951, Length: 8, Color: Silver, Width: 24, Material: Plastic, Type: Labeler, Paper Shredder Shredding Capacity: Minimum 10, Trash Capacity: 20, Additional Features: Paper Cutting With Clips Or Staples, Cd And Floppy Disk, Noise Level: 65, Power: 450, Motor Voltage: 220, 29/12/2025 - 16:44:44, 12/29/2025 - 16:44:45, Video Monitor Support Surface Finish: Painting, Load Capacity: 9, Additional Features: With Gas Piston For 2 Monitors From 17” To 35”, Color: Black, Material: Aluminum, Type: Table Articulated, Vcr/Television Support Surface Finish: Natural, Material: Steel, Size: For Tv 32 Up To 75, Type: Wall, Signal Splitter Additional Features: 1 Hdmi Input And 4 Hdmi Outputs, Standard: Micro Usb, Audio Protocol: Pcm, Dolby Digital, Dts, Type: Splitter 4 Ports, Projection Screen Height: 1, 80, Additional Features: Steel Case, Finish Color: Black, Width: 1, Material: Fabric, Structure Material: Steel, Finishing Type: Electrostatic Painting, Screen Adjustment Type: Retractable, Fixing Type: Tripod, Digital Biometric Identifier Power: 12Vdc/1A, Application: People Access Control Through Registration, Capacity: 3,000 Faces/9,500 Digital/Memo Min 100,000 Regist, Additional Features: Facial/Print Recognition Control Proxim Dig/Card, Compatibility: Windows (32-Bit), Components: Facial Recognition Reader/Biometr Reader/Letter Reader, Type: Access Control, Electric Lock Application: Gates And Doors, Additional Features: Electromechanical Type, Electrostatic Painting, Material: Carbon Steel, Supply Voltage: 12, Opening Type: Right Or Left, Type Cylinder: Adjustable, Usage Type: Overlap, Digital Lock Finish: Brushed Steel, Power: Aa Batteries, Height: 70, Registration: 3 Codes (Passwords) Of 3 To 8 Digits, Additional Features: Night View Function/Allows You To Add Or, Length: 200, Width: 65, Suspicious Operations System: Stays Off The Air For 3 Minutes After The Fifth Tent, Opening Type: Numeric Password, Multifunctional Electronic Equipment Controller Power: Via Poe Or 12V/5W Dc Source, Control Capacity: Up To 255 Cameras Via Ip, Interface: Rs232/Rs485 And Ip (Rj45), Model: Ip For Ptz Ndi Camera, Protocol: Visca, Visca Ip, Pelco R&D And Onvif, Type: Multifunctional Controller For Multiple Cameras, Biometric Lock Accessories: Remote Control, Activation: Fingerprint, Power: Batteries And/Or Batteries, Additional Features: Alarm System For Forced Entry, Reading: Digital, Material: Stainless Steel, Uninterruptible Power Supply Application: Powering It Loads, Battery: Sealed, Capacity Battery: Internal 12V Dc 7, Dimensions: 258
Key Value
Tender Value
59,969 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b1edc0f1-ecb0-41c8-9095-05a8ac88ccc1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.