GTR 106742094

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Supply Visual Communication Signs, To Be Placed On The Doors Of Offices, Departments And Other Physical Spaces Of The Uberlândia-Mg City Council

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106742094
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PL-47/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Supply Visual Communication Signs, To Be Placed On The Doors Of Offices, Departments And Other Physical Spaces Of The Uberlândia-Mg City Council
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Visual Communication Boards; Material: Polystyrene Powder; Sticker: Vinyl, Printed According To The Artwork Sent; Measurements: 14Cm High X 33.0Cm Wide X 2Mm Thick; Visual Communication Boards; Material: Polystyrene Powder; Sticker: Vinyl, Printed According To The Artwork Sent. Measurements: 14Cm High X 43.0Cm Wide X 2Mm Thick; Front: Vinyl Sticker With High Quality Digital Printing In Width (Horizontal) With Three Colors/Stripes In This Order: 9.0 Cm Of Blue, 1.0 Cm Of White And 4.3 Cm Of Green With Name Printed On The Blue Part; Back: White In The Natural Color Of Ps Polystyrene, With Double-Sided Adhesive Tape – Vhb, For Fixing To Masonry; Engraving: Lettering In Century Ghotic Font, Bold, White, Word “Councillor(A)” In Size 60Pt And “Name Of Councilman (Ra)” In Size 88Pt, Centered; According To The Attached Model (Colors And Font)., Signage Plates; Material: Polystyrene Powder; Sticker: Vinyl, Printed According To The Artwork Sent. Measurements: 15Cm High X 10Cm Wide X 2Mm Thick. Signage Plates; Material: Polystyrene Powder; Sticker: Vinyl, Printed According To The Artwork Sent. Measurements: 15Cm High X 10Cm Wide X 2Mm Thick., 23/12/2025 - 08:59:45
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a4af5069-f52f-48f7-9129-40dbc4fc568b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders