GTR 106663154

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Permanent And Consumable Materials, Including Sockets, Cables, Drills, Screws, Channels, Patch Cord, Electrical Extension, Line Filter And Ups, Intended For Electrical And Network Infrastructure, To Meet The Needs Of The General State Accounting Office – Coges, In Its New Physical Structure.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106663154
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
14/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Permanent And Consumable Materials, Including Sockets, Cables, Drills, Screws, Channels, Patch Cord, Electrical Extension, Line Filter And Ups, Intended For Electrical And Network Infrastructure, To Meet The Needs Of The General State Accounting Office – Coges, In Its New Physical Structure.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Socket Application: Electrical Installation, Nominal Current: 10, Contact Format: 2P + T, Model: Multiple, Technical Standards: Nbr 14136, Type: Three-Polar, Female Rectangular Female Recessed Socket For 3-Pole Panel (2P+T) 10A Abnt (Nbr 14136) Voltages (V): 110/130V And 220/240V, Note Compatible With The Rail Fitting Used On The Table., Socket Additional Features: Square Body, Body Color: White, Nominal Current: 20, Model: Simple, Nominal Voltage: 250, Type: External, Fixing Type: Overlay Overlay Socket. Number Of Poles: 3 (2P+T), Nominal Current 10A, Voltages (V): 110/130V And 220/240V., Socket Nominal Current: 10, Model: Double (2P+T) 10A, Type: 4X2 Plate Double Overlay Socket. Number Of Poles: 3 (2P+T), Computer Network Cable Additional Features: Connectorized, Category: 6, Length: 2, 5, Connector: Rj-45, Color: Blue, Conductor Material: Electrolytic Copper, Coating Material: Pvc - Flame Retardant Polyvinyl Chloride, Cabling Standard: Gigalan, Cable Type: Patch Cord, Conductor Type: Flexible Braided Multipolar Cable 3X2, 5Mm² Bare Copper Flexible Conductor, Soft Temper - Pvc Insulation. Flexible Cables And Cords For Voltages Up To 750 V., Electrical Insulating Tape Application: Electrical Installations, Length: 20, Color: Black, Width: 19, Basic Material: Flame-Resistant Pvc Film Insulating Tape 19Mmx20m, Black, With Quality Similar Or Higher To The Brand 3M Scoth, 12/23/2025 - 11:31:17, 12/23/2025 - 11:31:18, 12/23/2025 - 11:31:19, Bare Copper Electrical Cable Application: Grounding System, Additional Characteristics: Strand Type, Stranding Class: 5, Nominal Section: 25, Temper Conductor: Soft Single Pvc Copper Cable Flex 2.5Mm² 450/750V Abnt Blue Color, Bare Copper Electrical Cable Stringing Class: 2A, Technical Standards: Nbr 11301 And Nbr 6524, Temper Conductor: Medium-Hard Single Copper Cable Pvc Flex 2.5Mm² 450/750V Abnt Green Color, Metal Tube Application: Connect Dividers, Length: 1400, Outer Diameter: 70, Inner Diameter: 68, Nominal Diameter: 70, Material: Steel, Type: Rigid Seamed Square Tube 50X50x3000mm. Note: It Can Be Made Of Aluminum Or Pvc, Pvc Channel Capacity: 50, Length: 33, Width: 10, Type Of Use: Binding, Size: Legal Channel 50X20x3000mm With Adhesive Tape, Channel Application: Electrical Installation, Additional Features: Ventilated, Dimensions: 30X50, Material: Pvc - Chloride Polyvinyl, Type: Open Cutout Bulged Channel (Floor) 50X20x2000mm With Adhesive Tape. Note: Color Compatible With Flooring (Gray), Screw Application: Drywall, Tiles And Metal, Feature 1: Head: Flat Phillips, Length: 32, Diameter: 4, 20, Material: Carbon Steel, Type: Self Drilling, Surface Treatment: Zinc Plated Philips Type Slotted Screw 5.0X50mm, According To The Model In The Illustrative Image., Screw Application: Quick Assembly, Material: Zamak And Plastic Self Drilling Pan Head Screw With Slotted Philips Type 4, 2X16mm. According To The Model In The Illustrative Image., Material: Zamak And Plastic Flanged Self-Tapping Screw With Philips Type Slot 4.0X45mm. As Per The Model In The Illustrative Image., Bushing Application: Mg2 Encapsulating Machine, Length: 6, External Diameter: 8, Internal Diameter: 6, Material: Sintered Steel, Reference: 209003 6Mm Nylon Bushing With Flap., Drill Application: Machining, Length: 8, Diameter 1: 3, 15, Material: Metal Hard, Technical Standards: Din 333-A, Shank Type: Cylindrical High Speed Steel Drill 3.5Mm., Drill Application: Drilling Concrete, Masonry, Stone
Key Value
Tender Value
19,000 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7c2f33ce-1c47-4bd2-a3b6-fd64347434d8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders