GTR 106662882

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines - Failed And Deserted And For Ucp

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106662882
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
179/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medicines - Failed And Deserted And For Ucp
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-12-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Ascorbic Acid Dosage: 100, Type Of Use: Injectable, Distilled Water Physical Appearance: Colorless, Odorless, Tasteless Liquid, Additional Characteristics: According To The Brazilian Pharmacopoeia, Azithromycin Dosage: 500, Benzylpenicillin Presentation: Benzathine, Dosage: 1,200,000Ui, Use: Injectable, Bicarbonate Sodium Dosage: 8.4%, Use: Injectable Solution, 12/23/2025 - 12:06:33, 12/23/2025 - 12:06:34, Cefazolin Sodium Concentration: 1, Pharmaceutical Form: Powder For Injectable Solution, Cefepime Hydrochloride Concentration: 1, Pharmaceutical Form: Lyophilic Powder For Injection Injectable, Ceftriaxone Sodium Concentration: 1, Ketoprofen Concentration: 100, Pharmaceutical Form: Enteric, Ciclopirox Olamine Concentration: 10, Pharmaceutical Form: Topical Solution, Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride Active Ingredient: Associated With Dexamethasone, Dosage: 3.5 Mg + 1, Presentation: Ophthalmic Solution, Chloride Sodium Dosage: 20%, Deslanoside Dosage: 0.2 Mg/Ml, Presentation: Injectable Solution, Diazepam Dosage: 5, Dimenhydrinate Presentation: Associated With Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Dosage: 50Mg + 50Mg/Ml, Medication Type: Injectable Solution, Sodium Dipyrone Dosage: 500, Dorzolamide Hydrochloride Dosage: 2%, Medication Type: Ophthalmic Solution, Phytomenadione Dosage: 10, Glucose Concentration: 5%, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, Additional Feature: Closed System, Pvc-Free Primary Packaging, Hydrocortisone Composition: Sodium Succinate Salt, Concentration: 500, Pharmaceutical Form: Lyophilic Powder For Injection, Aluminum Hydroxide Concentration: 61.5, Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Suspension, Insulin Origin: Human, Type: Regular, Dosage: 100U/Ml, Application: Injectable, Levodopa Composition: Associated With Carbidopa, Dosage: 250Mg + 25Mg, Lidocaine Hydrochloride Dosage: 2%, Presentation: Injectable, Metformin Hydrochloride Concentration: 500, Pharmaceutical Form: Prolonged Action, Metronidazole Dosage: 5Mg/Ml, Nifedipine Concentration: 20, Additional Features 1: Prolonged Release, Nystatin Dosage: 25,000 Iu/G, Presentation: Vaginal Cream, Omeprazole Concentration: 40, Pethidine Hydrochloride Dosage: 50, Salbutamol Dosage: 100Mcg/Dose, Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Aerosol, Suxamethonium Chloride Dosage: 100, Indication: Injectable, Tramadol Hydrochloride Dosage: 50, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, B Complex Vitamins Basic Composition: B1, B2, B5, B6 E Pp, Tranexamic Acid Dosage: 50, Amoxicillin Active Ingredient: Associated With Potassium Clavulanate, Concentration: 500Mg + 100Mg, Ampicillin Dosage: 1, Atropine Sulfate Dosage: 10, Use: Ophthalmic Solution, Esketamine Concentration: 50, Clarithromycin Dosage: 500, Chloride Sodium Concentration: 0.9%, Additional Features 1: Pvc-Free Pouch/Bottle, Dexamethasone Dosage: 4, Diclofenac Presentation: Sodium Salt, Dosage: 50 Mg, Dobutamine Hydrochloride Dosage: 12, Ephedrine Presentation: Sulfate, Dosage: 50, Application: Injectable Solution, Fentanyl Composition: Salt Citrate, Concentration: 78, Fluconazole Dosage: 2, Gentamicin Dosage: 80, Glucose Concentration: 25%, Indication: Injectable Solution, Glucose Concentration: 50%, Sodium Heparin Dosage: 5,000Ui/Ml, Hydralazine Dosage: 25, Concentration: 100, Isosorbide Active Ingredient: Salt Mononitrate, Dosage: 20, Meropenem Dosage: 500 Mg, Presentation: Sodium Chloride Diluent 0.9%, Closed System, Methyldopa Dosage: 250 Mg, Metoprolol Concentration: 1, Morphine Presentation: Sulfate, Concentration: 10Mg/Ml, Naloxone Hydrochloride Dosage: 0.4, Nitroglycerin Dosage: 5, Sodium Nitroprusside Conce
Key Value
Tender Value
62,538 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
31a7d8eb-f647-4c0c-a243-34c245e34a9e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders