GTR 106613029

Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Auction Is To Register Prices For The Future Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department/Management Of Users With Disabilities – Gud, Which Will Be Processed And Judged In Accordance With The Provisions Of This Notice And Its Annexes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106613029
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
062/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For The Purpose Of This Auction Is To Register Prices For The Future Acquisition Of Disposable Diapers To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Health Department/Management Of Users With Disabilities – Gud, Which Will Be Processed And Judged In Accordance With The Provisions Of This Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Xxg Childrens Diaper, Extra G Childrens Diaper, Geriatric Diaper Size Xxg (Obese) Unisex? Quantity Of Up To 30 Units Waist 120 To 165 Cm, Weight Greater Than 90 Kg (Approximate Measurements) Design With An Anatomically Shaped Core, Providing Greater Comfort To The User, As It Fits Better To The Body. Hypoallergenic, Dermatologically Tested, Thus Preventing Allergic Reactions. Superabsorbent Gel Flakes For Greater Absorption And Liquid Retention. Internal Layer Completely Covered In Non-Woven Fabric (Polypropylene) With Aloe Vera, Providing Comfort And Protecting Against Diaper Rash. Acquisition Layer For Greater Speed ​​In The Passage Of Liquids, Offering Safety Against Leaks. Anti-Leak Protection Barrier, With 3 Elastic Bands On The Legs For Greater Protection And Comfort. Humidity Indicator With Color Change, Making It Possible To Visually Monitor The Moment Of Change. Repositionable Adhesive Tape, Allowing It To Be Opened And Closed As Needed To Adjust To The Users Body. Severe Urinary Incontinence Level. Liquid Retention Must Be At Least 450 G/G. Present Manufacturers Afe, Microbiological Report, Liquid Retention Analysis, Sample, Technical Data Sheet And Catalog, Geriatric Diaper Size G (Large) Unisex? Quantity Of 30 Units Per Package? Waist 115 To 150 Cm, Weight 70 To 90 Kg (Approximate Measurements). Design With Anatomically Shaped Core, Allowing It To Open And Close As Necessary To Adjust To The Users Body. Severe Urinary Incontinence Level. Liquid Retention Must Be At Least 380 G/G. Present Manufacturers Afe, Technical Data Sheet And Catalog., Geriatric Diaper Size M (Medium) Unisex? Quantity Of Up To 30 Units Per Package? Waist 80A 115Cm, Weight From 40Kg To 70Kg (Approximate Measurements). Design With Anatomically Shaped Core, Providing Greater Comfort To The User, Thus Preventing Allergic Reactions. Superabsorbent Gel Flakes For Greater Absorption And Liquid Retention. Inner Layer Entirely Covered In Non-Woven (Polypropylene) With Aloe Vera Providing Comfort And Protecting Against Diaper Rash. Acquisition Layer For Greater Speed ​​In The Passage Of Liquids, Featuring 03 Elastic Legs For Greater Protection And Comfort. Color Changing Moisture Indicator, Allowing It To Open And Close As Needed To Adjust To The Users Body. Level Of Severe Urinary Incontinence. Liquid Retention Must Be At Least 280 G/G. Present Manufacturers Afe, Microbiological Report, Technical Data Sheet And Catalog, 12/22/2025 - 08:36:58, Geriatric Diaper Size Minimum 75 G? Waist50 To 80 Cm, Weight Up To 40 Kg (Approximate Measurements). Anatomically Shaped Core Design
Key Value
Tender Value
284,040 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
785b1ec4-47b9-4ab5-84e0-8f7f880d5120.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders