GTR 106612573
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Installment Supply Of Electrical Consumption Materials, In Order To Meet The Various Maintenance Demands Of The Municipality Of Lagoa Santa/Mg.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106612573
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
44/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring A Company Specialized In The Installment Supply Of Electrical Consumption Materials, In Order To Meet The Various Maintenance Demands Of The Municipality Of Lagoa Santa/Mg.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Application: For Fitting 3-Pin Sockets Into 2-Pin Sockets; Additional Information: Good Quality Product., Application: For Basic Measurements In The Electricity Area; Additional Information: Good Quality Product, With Easy-To-Read Display Containing Backlighting, Clamp Opening Of Approximately 50Mm, Reading Of Ac And Dc Voltages, Ac Current And Resistance And Must Come Accompanied By Batteries, Test Terminals And Manual., Current: 10A; Voltage: 250V; Capacity: For Up To 3 Simultaneous Devices; Additional Information: Good Quality And Resistant Product., Application: For Fixing Switches And Sockets On Masonry Walls; Material: Pvc; Format: Rectangular; Approximate Dimensions: 7Cm X 10.8Cm (Width X Height); Color: Yellow; Additional Information: Good Quality Product, With Ample Internal Space And More Inputs For Electrical Conduits, Does Not Spread Flames, Does Not Bend, Does Not Dent And Has Reinforced Ears That Do Not Dust, Do Not Break And Do Not Rust., Application: For Fixing Switches And Sockets On Masonry Walls; Material: Pvc; Format: Square; Approximate Dimensions: 11.2Cm X 11.2Cm (Width X Height); Color: Yellow; Additional Information: Good Quality Product, 12/22/2025 - 09:58:19, Type: Built-In; Application: For Use In Low Voltage Electrical Networks; Material: Pvc; Approximate Dimensions: 15Cm X 15Cm X 10Cm (Width X Length X Height); Additional Information: Good Quality Product., Material: Metal; Approximate Dimensions: 35Cm X 46Cm X 20Cm (Width X Length X Height); Model: Cemig L.V.P Cm14 Polyphase Measuring Box; Additional Information: Exclusive Product For Assembling The Three-Phase Electrical Standard Required By Cemigs Technical Standards, Suitable For Three-Phase Circuit Breakers And Must Have A Glass Display Facing The Public Road And Access To The Central Circuit Breaker Facing The Residence., Application: For Fixing 1 Fluorescent L Material: Metal; Approximate Dimension: 120Cm (Length); Additional Information: Good Quality Product And For 20W Lamps., Application: For Fixing 1 Fluorescent L Material: Metal; Approximate Dimension: 120Cm (Length); Additional Information: Good Quality Product And For 40W Lamps., Application: For Fixing 2 Fluorescent Lamps; Material: Metal; Approximate Dimension: 120Cm (Length); Additional Information: Good Quality Product And For 20W Lamps., Application: For Fixing 2 Fluorescent Lamps; Material: Metal; Approximate Dimension: 120Cm (Length); Additional Information: Good Quality Product And For 40W Lamps., Type: With Divider; Application: For Passing Various Cables In External Installations; Material: Pvc; Approximate Dimensions: 2Cm X 200Cm X 1Cm (Width X Length X Height); Color: White; Additional Information: Good Quality Product, Comes With Lid And Double-Sided Adhesive Tape For Installation Without Breaking Walls., Type: With Partition; Application: For Passing Various Cables In External Installations; Material: Pvc; Approximate Dimensions: 5Cm X 200Cm X 2Cm (Width X Length X Height); Color: White; Additional Information: Good Quality Product, Material: High Mechanical Resistance Copper Alloy; Size: 5/8; Additional Information: Good Quality Product That Guarantees The Required Nominal Tightening Force Between The Fastening Elements., Approximate Dimensions: 2Cm X 4Cm (Width X Length); Color: White; Voltage: 220V; Current:
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6c44bf8c-4c9c-4401-aa27-2a25cb228b51.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.