GTR 106560121
Bids Are Invited For Record Of Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Dressing Material, Aiming To Meet The Demands Arising From The Municipal Public Health Network, During A Period Of 1 (One) Year, According To Quantities, Specifications And Conditions Defined In The Notice And Its Annexes.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106560121
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
017/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Record Of Prices For Future And Eventual Acquisition Of Dressing Material, Aiming To Meet The Demands Arising From The Municipal Public Health Network, During A Period Of 1 (One) Year, According To Quantities, Specifications And Conditions Defined In The Notice And Its Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Sterile Non-Woven Gelling Fiber Dressing Made From Highly Absorbent Polyvinyl Alcohol (Pva) Fibers Forming A Gel In Contact With The Wound, Easily Removable, Measuring Approximately 10X10 Cm., Liquid Antiseptic Body Soap With Polyhexanide 0.2 (Phmb) Associated With Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Chloride Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium, Cocamide Dea, Isopropanol, Water And Perfume To Promote Antisepsis With The Aid Of Water Or Brushes In Skin Washing And Cleansing Procedures Indicated For Complete Hygiene In Hospitalized Patients, Pre And Post Surgical And Also Surgical Antisepsis Does Not Present Bacterial Resistance Packaging 1,000 Ml., Gelling Fiber Dressing Sterile Non-Woven Fabric With Silver Sulfate 0.2Mg/Cm², Made Of Polyvinyl Alcohol (Pva) Fibers With High Absorption And Exudate Retention, Resistant To Traction, Does Not Adhere And Does Not Leave Residue On The Injury Bed Upon Removal. Approximate Size: 10X10 Cm. Registration In Ms., 19/12/2025 - 17:11:06, Solution Composed Of Purified Water, Phmb 0.1, Betaine Derivative 0, Indicated For Cleaning, Hydration, Decolonization Of Wounds And Is Biocompatible And Hypoallergenic To Reduce Possible Allergic Reactions. Transparent Bottle With Closed System. Product Must Be Duly Registered With Anvisa As A Medical Product For Health, Risk Class Iv And Contain Good Manufacturing Practices. Presentation Bottle With 350 Ml., 2Mg/Cm²., Solution For Cleaning, Hydrating And Irrigating Wounds And Tissues, With Neutral Ph (Biocompatible And Non-Cytotoxic). Composed Of Water, Sodium Chloride, Hypochlorous Acid (50Ppm) And Sodium Hypochlorite (50Ppm). Size: 250Ml. Registration In Ms., Hypochlorous Acid (50Ppm) And Sodium Hypochlorite (50Ppm). Size: 500Ml. Registration At Ms., Hypoallergenic Adhesive Tape For Fixing, Non-Sterile, Porous, Vapor Permeable, Composed Of Non-Woven, 100 Elastic Polyester, Non-Braided, Covered With Polyacrylate Adhesive, Protected With Paper Sectioned Every 10 Cm, In Roll Measuring 10Cm X 10M. Registration In Ms., Self-Adherent, Atraumatic, Cuttable Dressing, Composed Of A Silicone Layer, A Polyurethane Foam Layer And A Polyurethane Film Layer Impermeable To Fluids And Bacteria And Permeable To Vapor. Size: 15X15cm. Registration In Ms., Antimicrobial, Multilayer, Self-Adherent, Absorbent Dressing, Formed By A Soft Silicone Layer, Followed By A Transfer Layer And Polyurethane Foam, With Silver Sulfate (1.2 Mg/Cm2 Of Silver) And Activated Charcoal, A Cotton And High Absorption Polyacrylate Layer, Dispersive Viscose And Polyester Layer, And Semi-Permeable Polyurethane Film Layer, With Fluid Handling Capacity Greater Than Or Equal To 10.2 G/10Cm2/24H, Sterilized With Ethylene Oxide. Size: 10X10cm. Ms. Registry, Made Up Of A Soft Silicone Layer, With High 360 Flexibility That Preserves Movement In Joints, Reducing Skin Stress, Made Up Of 5 Layers: Soft Silicone Layer, Followed By A Transfer Layer Made Up Of Polyurethane Foam, Dispersive Layer Made Up Of Viscose And Polyester, Cotton Layer And High-Absorption Polyacrylate And Layer Of Polyurethane Film Impervious To Water, Organic Fluids And Bacteria, Permeable To Air And With Self-Adhesive Silicone Edges. Approximate Size 15X15. Registration In Ms., Heel Dressing, 5 Layers, Followed By A Transfer Layer Composed Of Polyurethane Foam, Dispersive Layer Composed Of Vis
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
509355b1-b1a4-491f-b468-1c0b8ada1d85.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.