GTR 106559739
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Supply Materials For Painting Maintenance, To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Management Secretariat
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106559739
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
204/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company To Supply Materials For Painting Maintenance, To Meet The Needs Of The Municipal Management Secretariat
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Spatula Blade Material: Stainless Steel, Handle Material: Wood, Application: Putty And Scraping, Length: 135, Width: 100, Spatula Blade Material: Metal, Size: 6, Adhesive Tape Material: Crepe, Type: Single-Sided, Width: 50, Length: 50, Thickness: 0, 16, Color: Beige, Application: Multipurpose, Additional Features: Tensile Strength 7Kgf/In Width And Pres Adhesion, Sandpaper Material: Aluminum Oxide, Type: Mass Sandpaper, Presentation: Sheet, Grit Type: 120, Length: 275, Width: 225, Diameter: Not Applicable, Thickness: Not Applicable, Grit Type: 80, 12/19/2025 - 19:17:08, Spackle Application Method: With Spatula And Trowel, Drying Time: 3, Basic Composition: Acrylic Resin, Solubility: Water, Application: Imperfection External Surface For Painting, Building Paint Brush Bristle Material: Gray, Size: 1 1/2, Handle Material: Plastic, Size: 3, Size: 3/4, Size: 4, Building Paint Paint Basic Composition: Water And Pva - Polyvinyl Chloride, Color: Snow White, Application: External, Plastic Canvas Thickness: 100, Width: 4, Length: 100, Color: Black, Application: Civil Construction, Material: Polyethylene
Key Value
Tender Value
3,428 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4affc0fe-a357-421d-9591-ee2612bfa8ce.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.