GTR 106466430
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Recurring Medications At The Specialties Hospital Complex (Che)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106466430
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
699/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Recurring Medications At The Specialties Hospital Complex (Che)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-01-2026
Closed
Work Detail
Ferrous Sulfate - Active Ingredient: Ferrous Sulfate; Concentration/Dosage: 25 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Solution; Presentation: 30 Ml Bottle; Compo, Clonidine - Active Ingredient: Clonidine, Hydrochloride; Concentration/Dosage: 0.15 Mg; Pharmaceutical Form: Tablet; Presentation: .; Component: .;, Sulfadiazine - Active Ingredient: Sulfadiazine; Concentration/Dosage: 500 Mg; Pharmaceutical Form: Tablet; Presentation: .; Component: .;, 1 Mg; Pharmaceutical Form: Tablet; Presentation: .; Component: .;, Insulin - Active Ingredient: Recombinant Nph Human Insulin; Concentration/Dosage: 100 Iu/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Suspension; Presentation: F, 12/18/2025 - 09:28:26, Insulin - Active Ingredient: Regular Human Insulin; Concentration/Dosage: 100 Iu/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution; Presentation: Ampol Bottle, Lactulose - Active Ingredient: Lactulose; Concentration/Dosage: 667 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Syrup; Presentation: Bottle; Component: Doser;, Potassium Phosphate - Active Ingredient: Potassium Phosphate; Concentration/Dosage: 2 Meq/L; Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution; Presentation: Ampoule, B Complex Vitamins - Active Ingredient (1): Thiamine (B1) + Riboflavin (B2); Active Ingredient (2): Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride (B6); Active Ingredient (3): Glycine - Active Ingredient: Glycine; Concentration/Dosage: 15 Mg/Ml (1.5%); Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution; Presentation: Bag 3000 Ml; Componen, Pure Mineral Oil - Active Ingredient: Pure Mineral Oil; Concentration/Dosage: 100%; Pharmaceutical Form: Oil; Presentation: Bottle; Component: .;, Bupivacaine - Active Ingredient: Bupivacaine, Hydrochloride; Concentration/Dosage: 5 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution; Presentation: 4 Ml Ampoule, Atropine - Active Ingredient: Atropine, Sulfate; Concentration/Dosage: 0.5 Mg/Ml; Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution; Presentation: 1 Ml Ampoule; Make Up
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
32779d13-1c75-4dd2-a195-375d8bc90353.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.