GTR 106466069

Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric And Childrens Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demand Of Users Registered In The Disposable Diaper Acquisition Program In The Municipality Of Alagoinhas-Ba.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106466069
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
072/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Acquisition Of Geriatric And Childrens Disposable Diapers To Meet The Demand Of Users Registered In The Disposable Diaper Acquisition Program In The Municipality Of Alagoinhas-Ba.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Lot 1 - Disposable Diaper, Geriatric, Small Size (S), With Waterproof Outer Layer, Inner Layer In High Absorption Material, Elastic To Adjust The Legs, Side Adhesive Fixing Tape, Multi-Adjustable That Allows Opening And Closing Several Times, Non-Toxic, Hypoallergenic, Composed Of Polyethylene Cellulose Fibers, Propylene, Elastic Threads, Super Absorbent Polymer (Gel), And Synthetic Rubber-Based Adhesive, Ultra Grl Absorbent Anti-Odor Technology, Side Barrier, Dermatologically Tested, Present The Term Of Liability Issued By Anvisa And Microbiological Report And The Irritability Test., Medium Size (M), Elastic Threads, Present The Term Of Liability Issued By Anvisa And Microbiological Report And The Irritability Test., Large Size (L), Size (Lg), Extra Large Size (Exg), 12/18/2025 - 14:22:29, Lot 2 - Diaper, Disposable, Childrens, Unisex, Non-Sterile, Single External Use, Non-Toxic, Free From Allergenic Substances, Without Tears, Impurities, Lint, Seams Or Any Other Type Of Defect, Composed With Anti-Odor Technology, Features Flex Grip Tape, Opens And Closes As Many Times As Necessary Without Ruining The Diaper, Elastic Flaps That Guarantee Perfect Adjustment To The Babys Body And Provide Freedom Of Movement, Soft And Breathable Coverage, With Superabsorbent Layer And Supergel Flakes And Leak Barriers, Cellulose Pulp, Polymeter, 14 Hours Absorption, Polyethylene Film, Polypropylene Film, Non-Woven Bicomponent Fibers And Polyester Fibers, Elastane Yarns, Thermoplastic Adhesive, Aloe Vera And Fragrance, Aloe Vera And Fragrance., Extra Size - Large (Exg), Lot 3 - Disposable Diaper, Medium Size (M). Brand: Bigfral Derma Plus
Key Value
Tender Value
1,012,702 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c82aeea5-decd-461e-b9d2-53c269bc93a0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders