GTR 106409724
Bids Are Invited For Emergency Acquisition Of Medicines For Uncisal Care And Hospital Units.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106409724
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
130/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Emergency Acquisition Of Medicines For Uncisal Care And Hospital Units.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-12-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Benzylpenicillin Presentation: Potassium, Dosage: 5,000,000Ui, Use: Injection, Sodium Bicarbonate Dosage: 10%, Use: Injectable Solution, Digoxin Dosage: 0.05, Presentation: Elixir, Fenoterol Hydrobromide Concentration: 5, Pharmaceutical Form: Oral Solution, Fluorescein Concentration: 1%, Application: Ophthalmic Solution, 17/12/2025 - 14:27:26, 17/12/2025 - 14:27:27, Calcium Folinate Dosage: 10, Pharmaceutical Form: Injectable Solution, Isoxsuprine Hydrochloride Dosage: 10, Isoxsuprine Hydrochloride Dosage: 5, Lidocaine Hydrochloride Dosage: 2%, Presentation: Injectable, Milrinone Dosage: 1, Medication Type: Injectable Solution, Moxifloxacin Dosage: 5, Presentation: Ophthalmic Solution, Pentoxifylline Dosage: 20, Potassium Permanganate Concentration: 100 Mg, Petrolatum Concentration: Pure, Pharmaceutical Form: Ointment, Polymyxin B Composition: Associated With Neomycin And Hydrocortisone, Concentration: 10,000 Iu/Ml + 5 Mg/Ml + 10, Pharmaceutical Form: Otological Suspension, Retinol Composition: Associated With Amino Acids+ Methionine+ Chloramphenicol, Concentration: 10,000Ui + 25Mg + 5Mg + 5Mg/G, Application: Ophthalmic Ointment, Xylazine Hydrochloride Concentration: 20, Physical Form: Injectable Solution, Use: Veterinary Use, Potassium Chloride Dosage: 600, Atropine Sulfate Dosage: 5, Use: Ophthalmic Solution, Nortriptyline Hydrochloride Dosage: 25, Nitrofurantoin Dosage: 100, Insulin Origin: Aspart, Dosage: 100U/Ml, Application: Injectable
Key Value
Tender Value
173,976 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
73d48542-2039-49c6-9e17-8fd35ffb0043.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.