GTR 106352255

Bids Are Invited For Opening Of A Bidding Procedure With Price Registration For The Possible Acquisition Of Medical-Hospital Material In Order To Serve The U.P.A. 24H – Municipal Emergency Care Unit, S.A.M.U – Mobile Emergency Care Service And Basic And Specialized Health Care Networks Of The Itanhaém Health Department For A Period Of 12 Months

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106352255
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
175/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Opening Of A Bidding Procedure With Price Registration For The Possible Acquisition Of Medical-Hospital Material In Order To Serve The U.P.A. 24H – Municipal Emergency Care Unit, S.A.M.U – Mobile Emergency Care Service And Basic And Specialized Health Care Networks Of The Itanhaém Health Department For A Period Of 12 Months
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Disposable Needle 4Mm X 0.23Mm 32G Sterile; Registration With Anvisa, Disposable Needle 8Mm X 0.25Mm 31G Sterile; Registration With Anvisa, Orthopedic Cotton 12Cm - Composition: 100% Raw Cotton Fibers With Low Impurity Content; In Uniform Blanket Roll; Non-Sterile; With Hypoallergenic Vegetable Glue Cover Applied To One Side; Dimensions: 12Cm (W) X 1.80M (L); Individually Packed In Paper; C/ Registration With Anvisa., 500Ml Compressed Air Network Vacuum Cleaner; Input Pressure: Network Or Cylinder Regulator ± 3.5 Kgf/Cm²; Venturi System: Calibrated ± 15 In/Hg; Output Connection: According To Abnt Nbr 11906:2011; Composition: Cover With Output Connection: Nylon With Brass Graft; Floating Needle System: Brass; Steering Wheel: Brass Internal Graft And Polypropylene External Part; Bottle: Autoclavable Glass; Input Connection: Polished And Chromed Brass Nipple, 500Ml Vacuum Meter Vacuum Cleaner With Polypropylene/Nylon Cover; Polypropylene Buoy; Glass Collection Bottle; Connections According To Abnt Standards, 16/12/2025 - 14:03:58, Plaster Bandage 10Cm - Composition: Special Gauze Substrate 100% Cotton, Impregnated With Alpha Orthopedic Type Plaster. Approximate Drying Time Of 4 To 6 Minutes; Dimensions: 10Cm X 03M; Individually Packed In Plastic; Registration With Anvisa; Minimum Validity Of 36 Months., 15Cm Plaster Bandage - Composition: 100% Cotton Special Gauze Substrate, Impregnated By Alpha Orthopedic Type Plaster. Approximate Drying Time Of 4 To 6 Minutes; Dimensions: 15Cm X 03M; Individually Packed In Plastic; Registration With Anvisa; Minimum Validity Of 36 Months., Adult Sphygmomanometer Cuff With 2-Way Nylon Cuff With Velcro Closure; Range 18 To 35Cm; Registration With Anvisa, Stainless Steel Adult Laryngoscope Handle - Made Of Rust-Proof Stainless Steel; Knurled; Screw Cap With Stainless Steel Spring; Power: Aa Alkaline Batteries Or Rechargeable Type C Batteries; Lighting: 2.5V Halogen Lamp, Stainless Handle Childrens Laryngoscope - Made Of Rust-Proof Stainless Steel; Knurled; Screw Cap With Stainless Steel Spring; Power: Aa Alkaline Batteries Or Rechargeable Type C Batteries; Lighting: Halogen Lamp 2, 10Mm X 10M Twill Lace For Tracheostomy Cannula Fixation; Composition: Cotton; Format: Flat; Color: White, Childrens Aneroid Sphygmomanometer, Adult Stethoscope - Pvc Eartips With Burr-Free Finish, Earpiece With Pvc Diaphragm; Double Headphones In Chromed Metal; Chrome Tempered Carbon Steel Spring; Chrome Metal Binaural; Pvc Y Tube; Registration With Anvisa E M.S.; 1 Year Warranty, Hospital Adhesive Tape 19Mm Individually Packed; Validity: Minimum 12 Months From Delivery Date, Fixator For Tracheostomy Cannula (Adult), Fixator For Tracheostomy Cannula (Child), Macintosh Conventional Blade No. 0 Curved For Laryngoscope; Made From Rust-Proof Stainless Steel; Satin Finish To Reduce Glare And Reflection; Rounded Edges; Sterilizable And Autoclavable, Macintosh Conventional Blade No. 01 Curved For Laryngoscope; Made From Rust-Proof Stainless Steel; Satin Finish To Reduce Glare And Reflection; Rounded Edges; Sterilizable And Autoclavable, Macintosh Conventional Blade No. 02 Curved For Laryngoscope; Made From Rust-Proof Stainless Steel
Key Value
Tender Value
173,065 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6aa3842e-3101-480e-a8ff-c995749df341.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders