GTR 106298075

Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Acquire Medical-Hospital, Nursing And Related Materials, To Meet The Demand Of Basic Health Units In The Municipality Of Pomerode, According To The Provisions Contained In The Bidding Notice And Annexes.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106298075
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Company To Acquire Medical-Hospital, Nursing And Related Materials, To Meet The Demand Of Basic Health Units In The Municipality Of Pomerode, According To The Provisions Contained In The Bidding Notice And Annexes.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Surgical Hydrophilic Gauze Compress With 8 Layers And 5 Folds Of 13 Threads Per Cm2 With High Absorption Power, 10 Cm X 10 Cm When Closed And 20 Cm X 40 Cm When Opened, Sterilized With Ethylene Oxide, Packaged In Surgical Grade Paper With Pvc Film, Containing 10 Units. Packaging Externally Bringing Identification Data, Origin, Batch Number, Method, Manufacturing Date, Expiry Date And Registration Number With The Ministry Of Health. Expiry Date On Delivery Date Of 18 Months., High-Resistance Crepe Adhesive Tape, With Smooth And Uniform Finish, Hypoallergenic, With High Adhesion And Easy Removal, Resistance To Humidity, Sweat And Movements, Ensuring Durable Fixation During Use, Compatible With Hospital Use Materials. Size 19 Mm 15/12/2025 - 14:50:11, 15/12/2025 - 15:04:34, Gauge N. 12, Gauge N. 14, Disposable Urethral Probe Nr. 06, Siliconized, Made Of Non-Toxic Polyvinyl, With 02 Central And Lateral Orifices, Sterilized With Cobalt 60 Gamma Ray, Individually Packed In Polyethylene Film. Packaging Externally Bringing Identification Data, Expiry Date And Registration Number With The Ministry Of Health. Minimum Validity Of 18 Months On Delivery Date. Months On Delivery Date.., Disposable Urethral Probe No. 10, Disposable Urethral Probe No. 12, Disposable Urethral Probe No. 14
Key Value
Tender Value
117,819 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4f1def74-5fee-471d-8616-59110ad87b4e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders