GTR 106116340

Tenders Are Invited For Urban Solid-Refuse Disposal Services – Assignment Of The “Light” Multimaterial Bag Selection Service (Plastic Packaging Including Boxes Mixed With Steel And Aluminum Packaging – Cans – Eer 15.01.06 – Period March 2026/February 2027 (12 Months) Beyond Possible Renewal Option Up To A Maximum Of 12 Months And Possible Extension Option Up To A Maximum Of 6 Months

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closed Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
106116340
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
823690-2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Urban Solid-Refuse Disposal Services – Assignment Of The “Light” Multimaterial Bag Selection Service (Plastic Packaging Including Boxes Mixed With Steel And Aluminum Packaging – Cans – Eer 15.01.06 – Period March 2026/February 2027 (12 Months) Beyond Possible Renewal Option Up To A Maximum Of 12 Months And Possible Extension Option Up To A Maximum Of 6 Months
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-01-2026 Closed
Work Detail
Urban Solid-Refuse Disposal Services – Assignment Of The “Light” Multimaterial Bag Selection Service (Plastic Packaging Including Boxes Mixed With Steel And Aluminum Packaging – Cans – Eer 15.01.06 – Period March 2026/February 2027 (12 Months) Beyond Possible Renewal Option Up To A Maximum Of 12 Months And Possible Extension Option Up To A Maximum Of 6 Months. Assignment Of The “Light” Multimaterial Bag Selection Service (Plastic Packaging Including Boxes Mixed With Steel And Aluminum Packaging – Cans – Eer 15.01.06 – Period March 2026/February 2027 (12 Months) In Addition To Any Possible Option Of Renewal Up To A Maximum Of 12 Months And Possible Extension Option Up To A Maximum Of 6 Months
Key Value
Tender Value
1,032,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ccaefc7a-ecd6-4d06-be22-9c039cd66c39.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders